Jacob McDonald

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 14 6 4 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 1 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 148 1617.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Paul Pleasant WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Mary Mooney WIN Ladder

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alex Schexnayder WIN Pools