Alexander Kitaev

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 15 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 43 21 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 19 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 10 8 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 226 1547.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 60 1535.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 32 1632.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 37 1448
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 346 1187

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Adam Severa WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christian Luna WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Sihong Fu WIN Round of 16 - 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Drew Schulz WIN Round of 32 - 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jonathan Paulino WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Derek Ray WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Josh Raines WIN Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Brent Wang WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Jacob McDonald LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Jacob McDonald LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Eric Greenbeck WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Spahr WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jack Rooney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Phillip Evankovich WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Caleb Eck WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Shelton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Liliana Klein WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Shelton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Springer LOSS Elims Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Nick Roth WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Polasek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jason Kumar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Wahid WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Kalinowski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Press WIN Round of 32

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Daniel Spahr WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Benjamin Goss LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler WIN Finals (Gold)
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Michael Croke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ilya Aleksandrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vitaliy Kuznetsov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Piotr Melikhov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Finals Bronze
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Quarterfinals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell WIN Round of 16 - 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Iman Muttardy WIN Round of 32 - 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Francesco Lodà LOSS Semifinals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Durish WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) James Darling DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Ian Bell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Biggs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Ian Bell WIN Round of 16

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Louie Earle WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager DRAW Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicolette Maimone LOSS Round 5

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Peter Concannon LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) William Kilmer WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Round 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Semi Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Tabor LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Martin Niggemeier LOSS Pools