Christopher Smoot

Club
Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 4 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 79 50 21 8 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 6 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 209 1573.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 385 1232.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 131 1414.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 353 1244.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pyrion Astorii LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Brad Lynn WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kevin Rezac WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Justin Mingo WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phil Cruz WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Austin Straub WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Cody Williams WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Bradley Smith WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Don Doumakes LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Round of 16 - 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Yichen Liu WIN Round of 32 - 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Michael Rodriguez WIN Round of 64 - 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Green DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Allen LOSS Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Kilgore WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donovan Neiford LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Zukowski DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Abelard Newell LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sargent LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Nick Bulan WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Finals (Bronze Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rob Sims WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Andre Troche WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Matthew Jenkins WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Mary Mooney WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Sigmund Werndorf WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Dayna Rowden WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jacob Kelly LOSS Round of 32

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Richard Brautman DRAW Round 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Semifinals