Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018

Date
June 18
Country
France
City
Villeneuve-Loubet

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 23
Women's Steel Longsword 38 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 43 13
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joris Jacobs Sumus Soldani
Wei Shen Médiéval Combat
Benjamin Pascal AURA Combat Historique
Charlotte Giraudon AURA Combat Historique
Guillaume Prudhomme AURA Combat Historique
Julien Schleifer AURA Combat Historique
Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque
Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE
Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE
Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Frédéric Tracy In Custodia
Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes
Sébastien Gillet Le Chapitre des Armes
Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis
Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis
Theophile Przybylak Médiéval Combat
Fanny Duprat Médiéval Combat
Kelly Suzzoni Médiéval Combat
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir
Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Gautier Petit-Chantalat Ost du Griffon Noir
Nicolas Donnadieu Ost du Griffon Noir
Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX
Maurine Brimau WARRIOR BOX
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Wei Shen Sébastien Gillet LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Joris Dufayard LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joris Dufayard Sébastien Gillet DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Sébastien Gillet WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexis Lohier Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexis Lohier Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Sébastien Gillet WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexis Lohier Sébastien Gillet WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joris Dufayard Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Chasson Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Romain Figliuzzi Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexia Detraz Julien Chasson DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Romain Figliuzzi Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Romain Figliuzzi Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolas Donnadieu Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexia Detraz Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Romain Figliuzzi Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Chasson Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexia Detraz Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Guillaume Prudhomme Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maurine Brimau Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maurine Brimau Clément Grilli DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clément Grilli Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Clément Grilli Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maurine Brimau Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Julien Schleifer Theophile Przybylak LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jérôme Guillaumet Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Julien Schleifer LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Benjamin Pascal Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jérôme Guillaumet Theophile Przybylak LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Benjamin Pascal Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jérôme Guillaumet Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Theophile Przybylak LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jérôme Guillaumet Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Benjamin Pascal Theophile Przybylak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Julien Schleifer Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jérôme Guillaumet Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Theophile Przybylak Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Heigh Final Joris Jacobs Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Heigh Final Romain Figliuzzi Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Heigh Final Alexis Lohier Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Heigh Final Paolo Dahan Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Heigh Final Thomas Lobo Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Heigh Final Theophile Przybylak Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Heigh Final Joris Dufayard Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Heigh Final Jérôme Guillaumet Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Joris Jacobs Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Paolo Dahan Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Thomas Lobo Theophile Przybylak WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Benjamin Pascal Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Semi Final Joris Jacobs Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Semi Final Thomas Lobo Benjamin Pascal WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Paolo Dahan Benjamin Pascal WIN LOSS
Final Thomas Lobo Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Sophie Proietto Sandrine Leclerc-Billault DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Charlotte Giraudon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sophie Proietto Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Charlotte Giraudon Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Alexia Detraz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Sophie Proietto DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Charlotte Giraudon Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sophie Proietto Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sophie Proietto Charlotte Giraudon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Gaëlle Michel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maurine Brimau Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sophie Proietto Alexia Detraz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Charlotte Giraudon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maurine Brimau Sandrine Leclerc-Billault DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Sophie Proietto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sophie Proietto Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gaëlle Michel Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maurine Brimau Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Alexia Detraz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Kelly Suzzoni WIN LOSS
Final Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Charlotte Giraudon Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Charlotte Giraudon Fanny Duprat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillaume Prudhomme Gautier Petit-Chantalat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gautier Petit-Chantalat Fanny Duprat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Guillaume Prudhomme Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Gautier Petit-Chantalat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Fanny Duprat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Charlotte Giraudon Gautier Petit-Chantalat DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Guillaume Prudhomme Fanny Duprat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Gautier Petit-Chantalat LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Fanny Duprat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Guillaume Prudhomme Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Raphaël Rigal Theophile Przybylak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Julien Schleifer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcin Bialek Theophile Przybylak DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Schleifer Nicolas Donnadieu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Theophile Przybylak WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcin Bialek Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Raphaël Rigal Nicolas Donnadieu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marcin Bialek Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Theophile Przybylak WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcin Bialek Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Schleifer Theophile Przybylak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Schleifer Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Jacobs Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marcin Bialek Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Theophile Przybylak Nicolas Donnadieu WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jean-Rémy Gallapont Theophile Przybylak LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Marcin Bialek Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Guillaume Prudhomme Gautier Petit-Chantalat LOSS WIN
Semi Final Marcin Bialek Theophile Przybylak WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jean-Charles IZE Gautier Petit-Chantalat WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Theophile Przybylak Gautier Petit-Chantalat WIN LOSS
Final Marcin Bialek Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clément Grilli Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Clément Grilli DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Thomas Lobo Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Julien Schleifer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Frédéric Tracy Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jérôme Guillaumet Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Frédéric Tracy Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Raphaël Rigal Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jérôme Guillaumet Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Frédéric Tracy Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jérôme Guillaumet Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Raphaël Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jérôme Guillaumet Frédéric Tracy DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Charlotte Giraudon WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Benjamin Pascal Sébastien Gillet WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sophie Proietto Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Sébastien Gillet DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Sophie Proietto Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Guillaume Prudhomme Sébastien Gillet WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sophie Proietto Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Benjamin Pascal Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sophie Proietto Sébastien Gillet LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jean-Rémy Gallapont Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Frédéric Tracy Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jérôme Guillaumet Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Thomas Lobo Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Semi Final Frédéric Tracy Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
Semi Final Thomas Lobo Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Frédéric Tracy Guillaume Prudhomme WIN LOSS
Final Thomas Lobo Benjamin Pascal WIN LOSS