Jean-Charles IZE

Club
Frères d'AMHE
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 13 6 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 15 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 455 1432.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 95 1431.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 475 988.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Filipe Pires LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Hafner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Rafal Kramek LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Quentin Desbiolles WIN 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Michel Vollaro LOSS 1/2 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Romain Figliuzzi WIN 1/4 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Maxime Lohier WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Alexis Lohier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Fabien Douvre DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Julien Chasson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Maurine Brimau WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Clément Grilli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Dahan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Provent LOSS 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thomas Lobo LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Emmanuel Parisot WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mehdi Cruchade DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gabriel Tardio WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Pool D

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Francisco Pinto WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Marcin Bialek LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Charlotte Giraudon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Gautier Petit-Chantalat LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Fanny Duprat WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Gautier Petit-Chantalat WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Dorian Canham DRAW Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain Brunet WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mehdi Cruchade DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Raul Herrero WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Cristina Vera Segovia WIN Pool A

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Tomas Martins WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Aaron Caldarella LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Dahan LOSS 1/2 Final
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN 1/4 Final
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Geoffrey Franco WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Julien Chasson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Pierre Mathieu WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Fabien Lombard WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger The Might 2018 (November 2018) Quentin Rigal WIN Third Place