Joris Jacobs

Club
Sumus Soldani
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 51 13 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 36 1743.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 262 1229.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Andreas Markehed WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alex Rymark Vorm WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS Sixteenthfinal 15
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Antonio Simeone LOSS eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Marco Agosti WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Nicola Melotti WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Maurizio Viaro WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Arto Fama WIN 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Michel Rensen LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Olga Reinartz WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Marcos Ariño LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Wilfred de Lang WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Gerrit Barz WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Stefan Brunner WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Alejandro González García WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Zuhaitz Mundane Aparicio WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Thomas Lobo WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Tiphaine Vialle WIN Heigh Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Nicolas Donnadieu WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Alexia Detraz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Romain Figliuzzi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Julien Chasson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Romain Figliuzzi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Dahan WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Guillaume Prudhomme WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Dimitri Leca WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Provent WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Alexandre Salvi WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Provent LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gaël Marais WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Claire Devillers WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Frederic David WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Grégory Tarrade WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jac Drazdir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jacopo Penso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kasper Aase WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mark Wilkie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Isabel Eken WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Janik Puttemans WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Robin Verhoef WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Merijn Driessen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Aster Soetaert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Johannes Fillet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Matthijs Oosterhuis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Jem Burke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Marijn Heesters LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Julien Schleifer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Raphaël Rigal WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Theophile Przybylak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Marcin Bialek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Nicolas Donnadieu WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Marcin Bialek LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS