The Might 2018

Date
November 17
Country
France
City
Istres

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 44 13
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 33 11
Mixed Steel Longsword 173 48
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 44 13
Women's Steel Longsword 24 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise
Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné
Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Alexandre Salvi École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque
Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque
Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Fabien Lombard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE
Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE
Axel Billault Frères d'AMHE
Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE
Tristant Lapouge Frères d'AMHE
Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE
Stéphane Lacombe Frères d'AMHE
Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE
Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE
Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE
Lorelei thiefin La Juste Solde
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Quentin Desbiolles La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Céline Guilleux Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Pierre Mathieu Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Julien Ladaique Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Mikaël Peyrolles Les Lames d'Aïssa
Lucas Mousques-Soulas Les Lames d'Aïssa
Alexandre Turgis Les Lames d'Aïssa
Thomas Provent Les Lames d'Aïssa
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Maxime Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX
Thibault Lavigne WARRIOR BOX

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Céline Guilleux Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexandre Salvi Thomas Provent WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrien Ala Alexander Rigby DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Provent Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexandre Salvi Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adrien Ala Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Thomas Provent WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Quentin Rigal Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Céline Guilleux Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adrien Ala Thomas Provent WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Quentin Rigal Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Alexander Rigby Thomas Provent WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Quentin Rigal Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Céline Guilleux Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Adrien Ala Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Provent Céline Guilleux DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Adrien Ala Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paolo Dahan Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrien Ala Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jean-Charles IZE Pierre Mathieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fabien Lombard Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Julien Chasson Geoffrey Franco WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierre Mathieu Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Geoffrey Franco Fabien Lombard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jean-Charles IZE Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierre Mathieu Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julien Chasson Fabien Lombard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pierre Mathieu Julien Chasson DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Geoffrey Franco Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fabien Lombard Pierre Mathieu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julien Chasson Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Fabien Lombard Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Geoffrey Franco Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
1/4 Final Jean-Charles IZE Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Paolo Dahan Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Adrien Ala Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
1/4 Final Quentin Rigal Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
1/2 Final Jean-Charles IZE Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
1/2 Final Quentin Rigal Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Third Place Jean-Charles IZE Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
Final Paolo Dahan Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Matthieu Dutheil Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clément Grilli Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gilles Carriere Fabien Chartton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clément Grilli Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexandre Salvi Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fabien Chartton Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gilles Carriere Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fabien Chartton Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthieu Dutheil Fabien Chartton DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Clément Grilli Gilles Carriere DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Gaël Marais Thierry Lalain DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Stéphane Lacombe Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gaël Marais Pierre Mathieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stéphane Lacombe Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gaël Marais Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierre Mathieu Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Pierre Mathieu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Quentin Rigal Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierre Mathieu Émilie Hugues-Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pierre Mathieu Stéphane Lacombe LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Quentin Rigal Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Thierry Lalain Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Gaël Marais Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Fabien Chartton Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1/4 Final Quentin Rigal Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
1/2 Final Thierry Lalain Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/2 Final Matthieu Dutheil Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Third Place Thierry Lalain Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Final Gaël Marais Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Gabriel Tardio Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Julien Ladaique Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thibaut sikorsky Lucas Mousques-Soulas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gabriel Tardio Florian Bagnis DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Matthieu Dutheil Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Julien Ladaique Lucas Mousques-Soulas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thibaut sikorsky Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Florian Bagnis Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthieu Dutheil Julien Ladaique LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucas Mousques-Soulas Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thibaut sikorsky Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lucas Mousques-Soulas Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Florian Bagnis Julien Ladaique LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucas Mousques-Soulas Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthieu Dutheil Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Julien Ladaique Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Florian Bagnis Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marion Bourgogne Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthieu Dutheil Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lucas Mousques-Soulas Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thibaut sikorsky Julien Ladaique LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Rigby Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikaël Peyrolles Stéphane Lacombe DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Quentin Desbiolles Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Stéphane Lacombe LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikaël Peyrolles Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Quentin Desbiolles Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandre Salvi Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikaël Peyrolles Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thierry Lalain Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Quentin Desbiolles Émilie Hugues-Dutheil DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Stéphane Lacombe Alexander Rigby DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Quentin Desbiolles Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexandre Salvi Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikaël Peyrolles Quentin Desbiolles LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexandre Salvi Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikaël Peyrolles Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Quentin Desbiolles Stéphane Lacombe DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mikaël Peyrolles Émilie Hugues-Dutheil DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Gaël Marais Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabien Lombard Eléonore Court LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tristant Lapouge Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gaël Marais Eric Ferrucci WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabien Lombard Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eléonore Court Christophe Le-Bas DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tristant Lapouge Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabien Lombard Eric Ferrucci LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Eléonore Court WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christophe Le-Bas Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tristant Lapouge Fabien Lombard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Eric Ferrucci Eléonore Court WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Fabien Lombard Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Eric Ferrucci Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eléonore Court Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eric Ferrucci Tristant Lapouge WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gaël Marais Fabien Lombard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tristant Lapouge Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christophe Le-Bas Eric Ferrucci LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tristant Lapouge Eléonore Court WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexis Lohier Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Julien Chasson Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabien Douvre Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Julien Chasson Alexis Lohier DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Fabien Douvre Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jean-Charles IZE Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabien Douvre Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Julien Chasson Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jean-Charles IZE Fabien Douvre DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Alexis Lohier Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Julien Chasson Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jean-Charles IZE Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabien Douvre Julien Chasson DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Thibault Lavigne Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hugo Favier-Cals Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pascal Lombardi Maxime Lohier WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Thibault Lavigne Geoffrey Franco WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Hugo Favier-Cals Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maxime Lohier Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pascal Lombardi Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hugo Favier-Cals Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Céline Guilleux Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maxime Lohier Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hugo Favier-Cals Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maxime Lohier Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Geoffrey Franco Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Hugo Favier-Cals Maxime Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gilles Carriere Geoffrey Franco WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Thibault Lavigne Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pascal Lombardi Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hugo Favier-Cals Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gilles Carriere Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maxime Lohier Geoffrey Franco WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pascal Lombardi Céline Guilleux WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexandre Turgis Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michel Vollaro Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Clément Grilli Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Romain Figliuzzi Axel Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexandre Turgis Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michel Vollaro Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Romain Figliuzzi Emmanuel Bertrand DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Axel Billault Tiphaine Vialle DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Michel Vollaro Alexandre Turgis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Romain Figliuzzi Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Emmanuel Bertrand Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Clément Grilli Alexandre Turgis LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michel Vollaro Axel Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tiphaine Vialle Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Axel Billault Alexandre Turgis LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michel Vollaro Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Axel Billault Emmanuel Bertrand LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tiphaine Vialle Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexandre Turgis Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Clément Grilli Axel Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michel Vollaro Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Provent Quentin Rigal DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Maurine Brimau Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Olivier Darcourt Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Provent Pierre Mathieu LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Quentin Rigal Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Olivier Darcourt Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Provent Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pierre Mathieu Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Maurine Brimau Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Thomas Provent Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Yvain Rioult Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Olivier Darcourt Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pierre Mathieu Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Olivier Darcourt Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pierre Mathieu Quentin Rigal DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Maurine Brimau Thomas Provent LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pierre Mathieu Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Provent Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Yvain Rioult Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pierre Mathieu Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Yvain Rioult Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Hugo Favier-Cals Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Thomas Provent Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Mikaël Peyrolles Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Emmanuel Bertrand Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Olivier Darcourt Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Alexandre Salvi Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Eric Ferrucci Maxime Lohier LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Quentin Desbiolles Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Gilles Carriere Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Adrien Ala Fabien Douvre WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Julien Chasson Pierre Mathieu WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Maurine Brimau Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Clément Grilli Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Tristant Lapouge Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Florian Bagnis Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Paolo Dahan Eléonore Court WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Thomas Provent Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Michel Vollaro Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Olivier Darcourt Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Maxime Lohier Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Gilles Carriere Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Julien Chasson Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Tristant Lapouge Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Paolo Dahan Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Michel Vollaro Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Jean-Charles IZE Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Gaël Marais Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Clément Grilli Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
1/2 Final Michel Vollaro Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
1/2 Final Gaël Marais Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Third Place Jean-Charles IZE Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Final Michel Vollaro Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Gaël Marais Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Olivier Darcourt Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Romain Figliuzzi Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eric Ferrucci Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Geoffrey Franco Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eric Ferrucci Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gaël Marais Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gilles Carriere Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eric Ferrucci Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gilles Carriere Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eric Ferrucci Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Romain Figliuzzi Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Geoffrey Franco Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Romain Figliuzzi Olivier Darcourt DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Eric Ferrucci Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthieu Dutheil Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hugo Favier-Cals Florian Bagnis DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Clément Grilli Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthieu Dutheil Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hugo Favier-Cals Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paolo Dahan Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthieu Dutheil Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hugo Favier-Cals Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Dahan Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hugo Favier-Cals Clément Grilli DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Paolo Dahan Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Florian Bagnis Fabien Chartton DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Paolo Dahan Hugo Favier-Cals DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Fabien Chartton Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Florian Bagnis Matthieu Dutheil DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Clément Grilli Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hugo Favier-Cals Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Clément Grilli Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fabien Chartton Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Clément Grilli Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Eric Ferrucci Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1/4 Final Jean-Rémy Gallapont Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
1/4 Final Gaël Marais Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
1/4 Final Fabien Chartton Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
1/2 Final Gilles Carriere Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
1/2 Final Fabien Chartton Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
Third Place Matthieu Dutheil Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Final Fabien Chartton Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just The Might 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
97 4 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1645.3 4.5
104 3 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1635.2 12.5
166 64 Alexandre Turgis Les Lames d'Aïssa 1573.6 37.5
191 108 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1559.8 60.5
201 262 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1553.6 130.6
203 Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE 1551.6
317 Julien Ladaique Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1495.2
332 63 Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1490 23.3
377 48 Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1466.5 18.4
390 16 Thomas Provent Les Lames d'Aïssa 1461 15.5
451 631 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 1431.6 195.2
505 100 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 1415.7 29.8
560 324 Thibault Lavigne WARRIOR BOX 1394.4 101.7
692 162 Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE 1353.5 45.8
733 523 Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP 1341.5 149.9
734 167 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1341.3 53.2
736 244 Alexandre Salvi École Chevaleresque 1340.7 78.9
797 Pierre Mathieu Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1320.8
1001 100 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1268.5 37.7
1043 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1254.4
1078 Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE 1246.4
1107 Tristant Lapouge Frères d'AMHE 1241.2
1140 128 Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX 1231.8 43.5
1235 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1206.8
1247 38 Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 1204.2 20.7
1349 Maxime Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1178.9
1504 235 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 1146.5 62.7
1553 528 Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1136.7 132.2
1588 468 Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier 1127.8 119.8
1641 221 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1115.9 37.2
1655 53 Stéphane Lacombe Frères d'AMHE 1113.8 22.5
1726 297 Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise 1099.3 52
1959 162 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1051 22.2
2194 662 Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 995.4 174.3
2222 483 Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque 991.4 129.4
2238 357 Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 989.6 65.8
2301 153 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 976.8 46.3
2341 Fabien Lombard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 970.1
2399 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 957.1
2462 296 Quentin Desbiolles La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg 945 97.7
2526 297 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 931.2 45.7
2538 355 Céline Guilleux Les Guerriers du Lendemain 928.4 58.2
2764 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 870.6
2765 Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain 870.6
2766 Lucas Mousques-Soulas Les Lames d'Aïssa 870.6
2774 Mikaël Peyrolles Les Lames d'Aïssa 869.7
2787 Axel Billault Frères d'AMHE 865.8
3029 3 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 796.5 41.2
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 5 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1700.2 61.7
19 9 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 1551.4 63.4
46 19 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1445.4 77
72 8 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 1359.7 9.6
82 10 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1329.9 13.2
149 92 Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque 1176.6 196.3
199 9 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 1090.9 5.8
278 9 Céline Guilleux Les Guerriers du Lendemain 911.6 29.1
281 Lorelei thiefin La Juste Solde 909
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 5 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1700.2 61.7
19 9 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 1551.4 63.4
46 19 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1445.4 77
72 8 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 1359.7 9.6
82 10 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1329.9 13.2
149 92 Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque 1176.6 196.3
199 9 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 1090.9 5.8
278 9 Céline Guilleux Les Guerriers du Lendemain 911.6 29.1
281 Lorelei thiefin La Juste Solde 909
;