Fabien Chartton

Club
Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 13 8 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1004 1276.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 24 1443.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 328 1133.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 456 1107

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) László Sántha WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Paulo Martinho WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Georg Mauerhofer LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Dahan LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Antonio Simeone LOSS pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Massimiliano Gualtieri WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thibaud Bourgeat LOSS 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Maurine Brimau WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Claire Devillers WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Tristan Lapouge LOSS Pool B

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Francisco Pinto WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler The Might 2018 (November 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS 1/4 Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler The Might 2018 (November 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler The Might 2018 (November 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler The Might 2018 (November 2018) Alexandre Salvi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler The Might 2018 (November 2018) Matthieu Dutheil DRAW Pool 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Gaël Marais WIN 1/2 Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Clément Grilli WIN 1/4 Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Matthieu Dutheil WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Hugo Favier-Cals WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Florian Bagnis DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The Might 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Dahan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Angelo Mariani WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alberto Dainese WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS pool 6