HEMAtom 2019

Date
April 13
Country
Croatia
City
Zagreb

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 15
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 33 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Čavlina Ars Gladiatoria
Anamaria Udovičić Ars Gladiatoria
Filip Belobrk Ars Gladiatoria
Hana Cepić Ars Gladiatoria
Matija Kurelja Ars Gladiatoria
Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria
Anja Babić Ars Gladiatoria
Josip Kerkez Ars Gladiatoria
Luka Beli Ars Gladiatoria
Petar Ivanković Milošević Ars Gladiatoria
Šimun Abramović Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria
Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Jonathan Gelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Alessandro Piras Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Andrea Morassutto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Alen Lovrič Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Blaž Kunovar Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Tine Kavčič Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Taisiya Stepankina Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Tilen Svete Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Jerca Primc Canne Klub Kamnik
Xavier Fabiani Canne Klub Kamnik

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool match Alen Lovrič Josip Kerkez WIN LOSS
Pool match Đorđe Rosić Petar Ivanković Milošević LOSS WIN
Pool match Ivan Filipović Alen Lovrič LOSS WIN
Pool match Josip Kerkez Petar Ivanković Milošević WIN LOSS
Pool match Đorđe Rosić Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool match Alen Lovrič Petar Ivanković Milošević WIN LOSS
Pool match Ivan Filipović Josip Kerkez LOSS WIN
Pool match Đorđe Rosić Alen Lovrič LOSS WIN
Pool match Ivan Filipović Petar Ivanković Milošević LOSS WIN
Pool match Đorđe Rosić Josip Kerkez WIN LOSS
Pool match Mihovil Skelin Šimun Abramović WIN LOSS
Pool match Tine Kavčič Filip Belobrk WIN LOSS
Pool match Šimun Abramović Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Pool match Mihovil Skelin Tine Kavčič WIN LOSS
Pool match Anamaria Udovičić Filip Belobrk WIN LOSS
Pool match Šimun Abramović Tine Kavčič WIN LOSS
Pool match Mihovil Skelin Anamaria Udovičić WIN LOSS
Pool match Šimun Abramović Filip Belobrk WIN LOSS
Pool match Tine Kavčič Anamaria Udovičić WIN LOSS
Pool match Mihovil Skelin Filip Belobrk LOSS WIN
Pool match Marko Štuhec Blaž Kunovar LOSS WIN
Pool match Luka Beli Matija Kurelja WIN LOSS
Pool match Marko Štuhec Hana Cepić WIN LOSS
Pool match Blaž Kunovar Luka Beli WIN LOSS
Pool match Hana Cepić Matija Kurelja LOSS WIN
Pool match Marko Štuhec Luka Beli LOSS WIN
Pool match Blaž Kunovar Hana Cepić WIN LOSS
Pool match Marko Štuhec Matija Kurelja WIN LOSS
Pool match Luka Beli Hana Cepić WIN LOSS
Pool match Blaž Kunovar Matija Kurelja WIN LOSS
Elimination match Alen Lovrič Petar Ivanković Milošević WIN LOSS
Elimination match Blaž Kunovar Luka Beli WIN LOSS
Elimination match Đorđe Rosić Tine Kavčič LOSS WIN
Elimination match Mihovil Skelin Šimun Abramović WIN LOSS
Elimination match Alen Lovrič Blaž Kunovar WIN LOSS
Elimination match Mihovil Skelin Tine Kavčič WIN LOSS
Finals Blaž Kunovar Tine Kavčič WIN LOSS
Finals Mihovil Skelin Alen Lovrič LOSS WIN

Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool match Jonathan Gelli Andrea Morassutto WIN LOSS
Pool match Alessandro Piras Jerca Primc LOSS WIN
Pool match Andrea Morassutto Tilen Svete WIN LOSS
Pool match Alessandro Piras Taisiya Stepankina LOSS WIN
Pool match Jonathan Gelli Tilen Svete WIN LOSS
Pool match Jerca Primc Taisiya Stepankina WIN LOSS
Pool match Alessandro Piras Andrea Morassutto LOSS WIN
Pool match Jonathan Gelli Jerca Primc WIN LOSS
Pool match Alessandro Piras Tilen Svete LOSS WIN
Pool match Jonathan Gelli Taisiya Stepankina WIN LOSS
Pool match Andrea Morassutto Jerca Primc LOSS WIN
Pool match Taisiya Stepankina Tilen Svete LOSS WIN
Pool match Jonathan Gelli Alessandro Piras WIN LOSS
Pool match Jerca Primc Tilen Svete WIN LOSS
Pool match Andrea Morassutto Taisiya Stepankina WIN LOSS
Pool match Luca Dazi Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool match Anja Babić Marko Čavlina LOSS WIN
Pool match Luca Dazi Xavier Fabiani WIN LOSS
Pool match Stefan Milenković Anja Babić WIN LOSS
Pool match Marko Čavlina Xavier Fabiani LOSS WIN
Pool match Luca Dazi Anja Babić WIN LOSS
Pool match Stefan Milenković Xavier Fabiani WIN LOSS
Pool match Luca Dazi Marko Čavlina LOSS WIN
Pool match Anja Babić Xavier Fabiani LOSS WIN
Pool match Stefan Milenković Marko Čavlina WIN LOSS
Elimination match Jonathan Gelli Xavier Fabiani WIN LOSS
Elimination match Luca Dazi Jerca Primc LOSS WIN
Elimination match Andrea Morassutto Marko Čavlina WIN LOSS
Elimination match Stefan Milenković Tilen Svete WIN LOSS
Elimination match Jonathan Gelli Jerca Primc WIN LOSS
Elimination match Stefan Milenković Andrea Morassutto WIN LOSS
Finals Andrea Morassutto Jerca Primc LOSS WIN
Finals Stefan Milenković Jonathan Gelli WIN LOSS