Marko Štuhec

Club
Ars Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 12 27 1 1
Men's Steel Longsword 16 2 14 0 0
Sum 68 18 48 1 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2895 1014.5 667 (April 2016) 1176.6 (April 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 598 1099.2 531 (March 2023) 1101.8 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 99 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 David Piši LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Erik Farkas LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Pancho Beshkov LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Oliver Garas DRAW 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Goran Radović LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Alexey Trekin DOUBLE LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Josef Nizner LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Peter Neslušan WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Melville Monate LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Bence Simon LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 8 Igor Kois LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 2%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Ondrej Komora LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Viktor Kliment LOSS 12%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Erik Farkas WIN 68%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Jan Nemec LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Zsolt Simon LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Gábor Török LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mátyás Németh WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Christos Metaxotos LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 8 Angel Chernaev LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltán Attila Nyilasi LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr LOSS 70%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner LOSS 55%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Blaž Kunovar LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Hana Cepić WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Luka Beli LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Matija Kurelja WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Đorđe Rosić WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Aleksandar Ristić LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Catalin Rogojan WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Ionut Zainea LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fior di Szatmár 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Darain Ienesoiu WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Elimination match Tine Kavčič WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Elimination match Blaž Kunovar LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Elimination match Aljaž Košmerlj LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Pool match Mihovil Skelin LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Pool match Tine Kavčič WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Pool match Aleksandar Ristić LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Pool match Davor Fabić WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAtom 2018 (February 2018) Pool match Luka Beli WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Peter Vrabec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Daniel Fraj LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Michal Laktis LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Filip Selinger LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Josef Nizner LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Györgyi Czifra WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Patrik Pavlovič WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Matěj Horňák LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Ondřej Malina LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Roman Vítek LOSS 44%