Jonathan Gelli

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 6 2 2 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 8 7 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3479 960.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Eight Final
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) David Ciscato WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Simone Molino LOSS Pool 6

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Xavier Fabiani WIN Elimination match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Jerca Primc WIN Elimination match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Stefan Milenković LOSS Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Morassutto WIN Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Tilen Svete WIN Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Jerca Primc WIN Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Taisiya Stepankina WIN Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Alessandro Piras WIN Pool match
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Morini LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Maurizio Battisti DRAW Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Devis Carli DRAW Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Mafalda Papini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Yassin Al Mobaslat WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Maurizio Battisti WIN Eighths final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Tassinari LOSS Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Enrico Fugazzaro WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Laura Ciuro WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Morini WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Andrea Morassutto WIN Eight Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Final 3rd-4th
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Nicola Melotti WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Marco Manoni WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Ruben Ragno WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Èanna Watters WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Semi Final