Alessandro Piras

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 736 740.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 5224 617.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Andrea Rudatis LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Francesco Miano LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Federico Malagutti LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Matteo Tadiello LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Fabio Bandini LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Damiano Cancian LOSS Pool 11

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Jerca Primc LOSS Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Taisiya Stepankina LOSS Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Morassutto LOSS Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Tilen Svete LOSS Pool match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Gelli LOSS Pool match
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS 16nd Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Michele Cantoni LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Salvatore Falco WIN Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS 16nd Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Ermes Festa Rovera WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Fabrizio Magistro LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Thomas Meneguz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Massimo Lucchetti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Luca Galbiati LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Matteo De Angelis DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Matteo Pagliarini WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Guido Milan LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Èanna Watters LOSS Pool 4