Alessandro Piras

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 27 4 21 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 597.9 1357 (February 2022) 625.5 (May 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Andrea Rudatis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Francesco Miano LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Federico Malagutti LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Jerca Primc LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Taisiya Stepankina LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Andrea Morassutto LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Tilen Svete LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm HEMAtom 2019 (April 2019) Pool match Jonathan Gelli LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Matteo Tadiello LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Fabio Bandini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Damiano Cancian LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Michele Cantoni LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Salvatore Falco WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Ermes Festa Rovera WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Fabrizio Magistro LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Thomas Meneguz WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Massimo Lucchetti DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Luca Galbiati LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Matteo De Angelis DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 1 Matteo Pagliarini WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 4 Guido Milan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 4 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 4 Èanna Watters LOSS