Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa

Date
April 20
Country
Brazil
State
Paraná
City
Curitiba

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Nylon Longsword 14 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes AEEA Stahlfechter
Larissa Uhlmann Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Vinicius Miranda Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Fernando Guimarães Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Victor Silva Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Otto Schrappe Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Yuri Ishikiriyama Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Victor Soares Ordem do Grifo de Fogo
Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Ordem do Grifo de Fogo

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes WIN LOSS
Pools Victor Soares Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS WIN
Pools Victor Soares Larissa Uhlmann LOSS WIN
Pools Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes LOSS WIN
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Pools Victor Soares Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes LOSS WIN
Pools Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama Victor Soares WIN LOSS
Semis Yuri Ishikiriyama Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Semis Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes WIN LOSS
3rd place Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Finals Yuri Ishikiriyama Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Larissa Uhlmann Victor Silva WIN LOSS
Pools Vinicius Miranda Fernando Guimarães LOSS WIN
Pools Otto Schrappe Victor Silva WIN LOSS
Pools Larissa Uhlmann Vinicius Miranda LOSS WIN
Pools Otto Schrappe Fernando Guimarães LOSS WIN
Pools Vinicius Miranda Victor Silva LOSS WIN
Pools Otto Schrappe Larissa Uhlmann WIN LOSS
Pools Fernando Guimarães Victor Silva LOSS WIN
Pools Otto Schrappe Vinicius Miranda LOSS WIN
Pools Larissa Uhlmann Fernando Guimarães LOSS WIN
Semis Otto Schrappe Fernando Guimarães LOSS WIN
Semis Vinicius Miranda Victor Silva DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
3rd place Otto Schrappe Victor Silva WIN LOSS
Finals Vinicius Miranda Fernando Guimarães WIN LOSS