Victor Soares

Club
Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 15 8 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Sum 26 17 9 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 531 1469.1 230 (February 2022) 1477 (October 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 82 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Allen Ferraudo WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Cezar Augusto Nicolotti LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Gabriel Gaban WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Clayton Zóccoli Sisnando de Oliveira WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Otavio Nikolaus WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Ramon Kowalski LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) 3rd place Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Lucie Rogge LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Larissa Uhlmann WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 João Zanini WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Poll 2 Marcelo Milton Laserra WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Quarters Rafael Campos Ferreira da Cruz WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Espada Longa 2019 (October 2019) Semi finals Al Askerov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Larissa Uhlmann LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Pool 1 Bruna Gabriela Peixer WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Quarters Mirian de França Santos Pereira WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Pool 1 Felipe Lobo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Quarters Mirian de França Santos Pereira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Semi Finals Fábio Ledier de Viveiros LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Finals Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Quarters Victor Zellmeister WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth (October 2017) Semi Finals Bruna Gabriela Peixer WIN