Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani

Club
Escola de Artes Marciais Históricas Grifo de Fogo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 12 12 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 39 20 17 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 948 1363 456 (February 2022) 1367.3 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 800 1121.9 701 (March 2024) 1124.4 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 309 1324.4 296 (March 2024) 1326.9 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 76 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Renan Leonardi da Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Otavio Nikolaus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Pedro Vilela Resende Gonçalves LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Gabriel Gaban LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Francisco Edson LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Aleksander Yacovenco DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold South America 2023 (May 2023) POOLS Kyrie Moraes LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) 3rd place Ramon Kowalski LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) POOLS Felipe Mangusto LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) POOLS Felipe Schiel DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) POOLS Alexander Bruce De Haan WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) POOLS Ramon Kowalski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) POOLS Caio Toldo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) POOLS Cezar Augusto Nicolotti LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2022 (November 2022) quarterfinals Cezar Augusto Nicolotti LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Finals Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Victor Soares LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Pools Larissa Uhlmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Paranaense de Espada Longa (April 2019) Semis Leonardo Amorese Gallo Gomes WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Pool 1 Julia Soares Dias WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias (April 2018) Quarters Otto Schrappe LOSS 55%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Allen Ferraudo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Otavio Nikolaus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Vinicius Machado Zugliani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Clayton Zóccoli Sisnando de Oliveira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Ramon Kowalski LOSS 52%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool João Zanini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Otavio Nikolaus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Gabriel Gaban WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Ramon Kowalski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS 50%