The Might 2019

Date
November 2
Country
France
City
Marseille

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 30
Women's Steel Longsword 10 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword 38 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 50 14
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 19 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Paul Chereau AMHE Paris
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Thomas Pelosse Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque
Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque
Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Alexandre Salvi École Chevaleresque
Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque
Pierre Mathon École Chevaleresque
Adrien Péchadre École Chevaleresque
Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse"
Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse"
Christopher Brouard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse"
Matteo Lahaye Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse"
Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE
Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE
Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE
Lionel Ducamin Frères d'AMHE
Marie Canayer Frères d'AMHE
Wilfried Chatelard Frères d'AMHE
Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE
Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE
Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE
Tristan Lapouge Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique
Gabriel Tardio WARRIOR BOX
Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX
Mathieu Croze WARRIOR BOX

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Mathieu Croze Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Thomas Pelosse WIN LOSS
1 Pool Marie Canayer Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
1 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Tristan Lapouge DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Thomas Pelosse DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Tristan Lapouge WIN LOSS
1 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Thomas Pelosse DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Marie Canayer Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
2 Pool Gilles Carriere Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Thibaut sikorsky DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
2 Pool Gilles Carriere Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
2 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Thibaut sikorsky LOSS WIN
2 Pool Julien Chasson Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
2 Pool Gilles Carriere Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
2 Pool Julien Chasson Thibaut sikorsky DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
2 Pool Gilles Carriere Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
2 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
2 Pool Gilles Carriere Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
2 Pool Alexander Rigby Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
3 Pool Clément Grilli Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
3 Pool Marion Bourgogne Lionel Ducamin DRAW DRAW
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
3 Pool Michel Vollaro Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Clément Grilli Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
3 Pool Marion Bourgogne Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
3 Pool Clément Grilli Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
3 Pool Florian Bagnis Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
3 Pool Marion Bourgogne Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
3 Pool Florian Bagnis Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
3 Pool Clément Grilli Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Lionel Ducamin LOSS WIN
4 Pool Fabien Goury Gabriel Tardio DRAW DRAW
4 Pool Matteo Lahaye Wilfried Chatelard LOSS WIN
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
4 Pool Fabien Goury Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Wilfried Chatelard WIN LOSS
4 Pool Théo Fovet Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
4 Pool Théo Fovet Wilfried Chatelard WIN LOSS
4 Pool Gabriel Tardio Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
4 Pool Théo Fovet Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
4 Pool Fabien Goury Wilfried Chatelard WIN LOSS
4 Pool Théo Fovet Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
4 Pool Gabriel Tardio Wilfried Chatelard WIN LOSS
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
5 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Adrien Ala Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
5 Pool Laurent Amato Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Paul Chereau Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Laurent Amato DRAW DRAW
5 Pool Adrien Ala Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Paul Chereau Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
5 Pool Paul Chereau Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Adrien Ala Aleksandr Ermolov DRAW DRAW
5 Pool Paul Chereau Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Laurent Amato Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Alexandre Salvi Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Théo Fovet Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Clément Grilli Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Adrien Ala Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Alexander Rigby Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Pascal Lombardi Thomas Pelosse LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Matthieu Dutheil Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Christopher Brouard Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Gilles Carriere Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Paul Chereau Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Florian Bagnis Laurent Amato LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Tristan Lapouge Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Thierry Lalain Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Théo Fovet Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Alexander Rigby Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Gabriel Tardio Thomas Pelosse WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Matthieu Dutheil Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Gilles Carriere Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Paul Chereau Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Tristan Lapouge Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Thierry Lalain Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Gabriel Tardio Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Gilles Carriere Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Paul Chereau Michel Vollaro WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Thierry Lalain Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Gilles Carriere Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Place Third Gilles Carriere Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Final Paul Chereau Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Eléonore Court LOSS WIN
1 Pool Marion Bourgogne Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
1 Pool Eléonore Court Marie Canayer LOSS WIN
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marie Canayer DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Eléonore Court Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Eléonore Court LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Marion Bourgogne Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
Place Third Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
Final Eléonore Court Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
1 Pool Laurent Amato Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Lionel Ducamin Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
1 Pool Théo Fovet Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Laurent Amato LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
1 Pool Laurent Amato Aleksandr Ermolov DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Dorian Canham Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Fabien Chartton Michel Vollaro WIN LOSS
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Fabien Chartton Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Dorian Canham Michel Vollaro WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
2 Pool Dorian Canham Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Fabien Chartton Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
2 Pool Dorian Canham Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Michel Vollaro Pierre Mathon DRAW DRAW
Final 1/4 Théo Fovet Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Dorian Canham Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Thierry Lalain Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Gilles Carriere Michel Vollaro WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Dorian Canham Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Gilles Carriere Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Place Third Dorian Canham Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Final Gilles Carriere Fabien Chartton WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Marion Bourgogne DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Clément Grilli Gabriel Tardio DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
1 Pool Clément Grilli Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Gabriel Tardio DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Marion Bourgogne Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Pierre Mathon Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Quentin Rigal DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
2 Pool Dorian Canham Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Adrien Ala Pierre Mathon DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Dorian Canham Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Pierre Mathon DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Dorian Canham Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
2 Pool Adrien Ala Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Dorian Canham Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Gilles Carriere Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Matthieu Dutheil Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Clément Grilli Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Alexandre Salvi Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Gilles Carriere Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Dorian Canham Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Place Third Matthieu Dutheil Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Final Gilles Carriere Dorian Canham LOSS WIN

Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Clément Grilli Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Alexander Rigby Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
1 Pool Clément Grilli Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
2 Pool Lionel Ducamin Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Lionel Ducamin DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Lionel Ducamin DRAW DRAW
Final 1/4 Laurent Amato Lionel Ducamin LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Alexandre Salvi Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Clément Grilli Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Alexander Rigby Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Alexandre Salvi Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Place Third Alexandre Salvi Lionel Ducamin LOSS WIN
Final Clément Grilli Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN