The Might 2019

Date
November 2
Country
France
City
Marseille

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 30
Women's Steel Longsword 10 4
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 38 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 50 14
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 19 8

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thomas Pelosse Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thomas Pelosse Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Marie Canayer Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Matthieu Dutheil DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Marie Canayer Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thomas Pelosse Matthieu Dutheil DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Tristan Lapouge Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Marie Canayer Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thomas Pelosse Tristan Lapouge DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thomas Pelosse Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexander Rigby Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Thibaut sikorsky DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Julien Chasson Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
2 Pool Julien Chasson Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
2 Pool Gilles Carriere Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Julien Chasson DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
2 Pool Julien Chasson Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
2 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
2 Pool Pascal Lombardi Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
2 Pool Alexander Rigby Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
3 Pool Michel Vollaro Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
3 Pool Marion Bourgogne Lionel Ducamin DRAW DRAW
3 Pool Florian Bagnis Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
3 Pool Lionel Ducamin Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
3 Pool Marion Bourgogne Christopher Brouard LOSS WIN
3 Pool Florian Bagnis Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
3 Pool Florian Bagnis Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Clément Grilli Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
3 Pool Michel Vollaro Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
3 Pool Christopher Brouard Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
3 Pool Michel Vollaro Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Florian Bagnis Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
3 Pool Clément Grilli Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Lionel Ducamin Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
4 Pool Gabriel Tardio Fabien Goury DRAW DRAW
4 Pool Wilfried Chatelard Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
4 Pool Matteo Lahaye Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Wilfried Chatelard WIN LOSS
4 Pool Gabriel Tardio Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
4 Pool Wilfried Chatelard Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
4 Pool Gabriel Tardio Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
4 Pool Fabien Goury Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
4 Pool Gabriel Tardio Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
4 Pool Wilfried Chatelard Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
4 Pool Théo Fovet Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
4 Pool Wilfried Chatelard Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
4 Pool Alexandre Salvi Matteo Lahaye WIN LOSS
5 Pool Paul Chereau Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
5 Pool Adrien Péchadre Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
5 Pool Adrien Ala Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
5 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
5 Pool Laurent Amato Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Paul Chereau Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
5 Pool Laurent Amato Quentin Rigal DRAW DRAW
5 Pool Adrien Ala Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
5 Pool Laurent Amato Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
5 Pool Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
5 Pool Paul Chereau Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
5 Pool Laurent Amato Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Alexandre Salvi Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Lionel Ducamin Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Marion Bourgogne Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Adrien Péchadre Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Alexander Rigby Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Thomas Pelosse Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Thibaut sikorsky Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Christopher Brouard Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Gilles Carriere Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Final 1/16 Matteo Lahaye Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Florian Bagnis Laurent Amato LOSS WIN
Final 1/16 Mathieu Croze Tristan Lapouge LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Thierry Lalain Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Clément Grilli Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Final 1/8 Adrien Ala Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Thomas Pelosse Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Matthieu Dutheil Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Julien Chasson Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Laurent Amato Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Final 1/8 Tristan Lapouge Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Thierry Lalain Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Alexander Rigby Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Gilles Carriere Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Michel Vollaro Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Thierry Lalain Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Gilles Carriere Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Place Third Thierry Lalain Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Final Paul Chereau Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Eléonore Court Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
1 Pool Marie Canayer Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
1 Pool Marie Canayer Eléonore Court WIN LOSS
1 Pool Marie Canayer Émilie Hugues-Dutheil DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Marion Bourgogne Eléonore Court LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Eléonore Court LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Marie Canayer Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
Place Third Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marie Canayer WIN LOSS
Final Marion Bourgogne Eléonore Court LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Lionel Ducamin Laurent Amato LOSS WIN
1 Pool Théo Fovet Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
1 Pool Laurent Amato Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Théo Fovet Lionel Ducamin WIN LOSS
1 Pool Thierry Lalain Laurent Amato LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Lionel Ducamin Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Théo Fovet Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Lionel Ducamin Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
1 Pool Aleksandr Ermolov Laurent Amato DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Dorian Canham Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
2 Pool Michel Vollaro Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Fabien Chartton Michel Vollaro WIN LOSS
2 Pool Pierre Mathon Thibaut sikorsky LOSS WIN
2 Pool Dorian Canham Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
2 Pool Pierre Mathon Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Thibaut sikorsky WIN LOSS
2 Pool Michel Vollaro Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
2 Pool Pierre Mathon Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Michel Vollaro LOSS WIN
2 Pool Thibaut sikorsky Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Pierre Mathon Michel Vollaro DRAW DRAW
Final 1/4 Théo Fovet Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Laurent Amato Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Aleksandr Ermolov Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Michel Vollaro Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Dorian Canham Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Thierry Lalain Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Place Third Dorian Canham Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Final Fabien Chartton Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Théo Fovet Gilles Carriere DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Marion Bourgogne DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Gabriel Tardio Clément Grilli DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
1 Pool Marion Bourgogne Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gabriel Tardio Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Émilie Hugues-Dutheil LOSS WIN
1 Pool Marion Bourgogne Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Théo Fovet Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Gabriel Tardio Christopher Brouard DRAW DRAW
1 Pool Clément Grilli Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
1 Pool Clément Grilli Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
1 Pool Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1 Pool Théo Fovet Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
1 Pool Gabriel Tardio Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
1 Pool Théo Fovet Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
1 Pool Gilles Carriere Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1 Pool Clément Grilli Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
1 Pool Gabriel Tardio Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
2 Pool Adrien Péchadre Pierre Mathon LOSS WIN
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Adrien Ala Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
2 Pool Dorian Canham Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Adrien Péchadre Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Matthieu Dutheil DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Adrien Ala Pierre Mathon DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Dorian Canham Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
2 Pool Pierre Mathon Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Dorian Canham Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
2 Pool Adrien Péchadre Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Adrien Ala Dorian Canham DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
2 Pool Adrien Ala Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matthieu Dutheil Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
2 Pool Dorian Canham Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
2 Pool Adrien Ala Quentin Rigal DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Adrien Ala Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Théo Fovet Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Gabriel Tardio Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Alexandre Salvi Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Gilles Carriere Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Final 1/2 Clément Grilli Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Place Third Matthieu Dutheil Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
Final Dorian Canham Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Alexander Rigby Clément Grilli WIN LOSS
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Alexander Rigby Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
1 Pool Christopher Brouard Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1 Pool Alexander Rigby Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
1 Pool Clément Grilli Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matteo Lahaye Lionel Ducamin LOSS WIN
2 Pool Quentin Rigal Lionel Ducamin DRAW DRAW
2 Pool Matteo Lahaye Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
2 Pool Matteo Lahaye Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
2 Pool Alexandre Salvi Lionel Ducamin DRAW DRAW
Final 1/4 Lionel Ducamin Laurent Amato WIN LOSS
Final 1/4 Christopher Brouard Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
Final 1/4 Matteo Lahaye Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Lionel Ducamin Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Final 1/2 Alexandre Salvi Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Place Third Lionel Ducamin Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
Final Clément Grilli Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just The Might 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
108 45 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1658.3 38.1
166 4 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1611.2 8.3
212 61 Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE 1577.1 35.5
268 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1546.7 1.7
397 277 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1484.7 83.1
496 609 Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier 1450 165
578 213 Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE 1422 52.4
632 483 Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE 1411.3 128.6
654 178 Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1407.1 49.1
666 205 Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP 1405 57.3
841 97 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1361.3 32.5
1000 198 Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX 1317 52.5
1042 100 Alexandre Salvi École Chevaleresque 1305.3 22.1
1089 73 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1293.6 14.8
1142 349 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1278.9 76.2
1158 505 Tristan Lapouge Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 1275.9 110.5
1333 Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE 1239
1339 Thomas Pelosse Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1237.4
2021 146 Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1102.3 24.8
2209 999 Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE 1067.7 196.9
2616 615 Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain 988.8 125.2
2704 Wilfried Chatelard Frères d'AMHE 972.9
2714 Lionel Ducamin Frères d'AMHE 971.7
2843 289 Christopher Brouard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 948.9 59.8
2903 Mathieu Croze De Feu et d'Acier 941.7
3120 Matteo Lahaye Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 903.1
3230 Marie Canayer Frères d'AMHE 879.3
3264 34 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 871.2 7.6
3323 Adrien Péchadre De Feu et d'Acier 856.3
3644 112 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 767.7 19
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
103 86 Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque 1338.9 171.8
119 17 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1305.4 31.9
123 17 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 1299 36.7
248 Marie Canayer Frères d'AMHE 1063.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
103 86 Eléonore Court École Chevaleresque 1338.9 171.8
119 17 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1305.4 31.9
123 17 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 1299 36.7
248 Marie Canayer Frères d'AMHE 1063.3