Paul Chereau

Club
AMHE Paris
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 13 14 1 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 678 1400.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 561 1129.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 152 1279.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1032 829.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Jos Baars DRAW pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Joost Rutger Meijering WIN pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Bastian Tilgner LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Bennie Smit WIN pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Richard Welsby WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robin Dando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robin Dando WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Joris Jacobs LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Dorian Canham WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Pierre Clervil WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Fabien Douvre WIN B-Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Bertrand Benoit LOSS B-Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Carl Ryrberg LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Joris Dufayard LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Raphael Thuillier LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Santi Carbonell Siles LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Julien Schleifer WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Migliore DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mark Sains WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Mills LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Henric Jansen LOSS Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Arno Willaert WIN Pool 12
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Imke Smeets WIN Pool 12
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Sjaak Thijssen WIN Pool 12
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Sander van Eijk LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Pim van hoeve WIN Sixteenthfinal 11