Montpellier Hema Tournament 11

Date
September 19
Country
France
City
Montpellier

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 102 30
Mixed Steel Sabre 34 11
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 30 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 30 10
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 41 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Carlos Hernández Cayetano Club Esgrima Burriac
Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Paolo Dahan
Louis Lebeau Batesta
Benjamin Pascal Clermont-Ferrand AMHE
Justin Pinthon Clermont-Ferrand AMHE
Thibaut Guinoiseau Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Adrien Péchadre De Feu et d'Acier
Mathieu Croze De Feu et d'Acier
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier
Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque
Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque
Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Colin Timaxian École Chevaleresque
Pierre Allary École Chevaleresque
Vincent Delille École Chevaleresque
Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Jonathan Audiffren Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Mathéo Laeye Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens
Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE
Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Romain Guendon Frères d'AMHE
Vincent Debray L’Épée Blanche
Matéo Ginisty L’Épée Blanche
Jean Dussap L’Épée Blanche
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE
Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Thibaut Guinoiseau WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Maurine Brimau Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Thibaut Guinoiseau DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Thibaut Guinoiseau Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Pierre Allary WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Thibaut Guinoiseau WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Thibaut Guinoiseau Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Maurine Brimau Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Alexander Rigby Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Justin Pinthon Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Alexander Rigby Olivier Dupuis DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Justin Pinthon WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Olivier Dupuis Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Justin Pinthon WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Jonathan Audiffren WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Justin Pinthon Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Justin Pinthon Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Carlos Hernández Cayetano Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Burak Urgancioglu Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Pascal Lombardi Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Pascal Lombardi Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Matéo Ginisty Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Adrien Péchadre Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Mathéo Laeye WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Romain Guendon Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Paul Chereau Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Romain Guendon LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Adrien Péchadre Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Matéo Ginisty Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Adrien Péchadre Mathéo Laeye WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Paul Chereau Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Matéo Ginisty DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Vincent Debray Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Vincent Debray Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Tiphaine Vialle Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Vincent Debray Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Tiphaine Vialle Vincent Debray LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Pierre Allary Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Alexander Rigby Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Mathieu Croze Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Jonathan Audiffren Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Gabriel Tardio Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Vincent Debray Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Thibaut Guinoiseau Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Pascal Lombardi Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Justin Pinthon Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Jean Dussap Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Gaël Marais Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Quentin Rigal Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Alexander Rigby Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Jonathan Audiffren Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Gabriel Tardio Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Mathéo Laeye Vincent Debray LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Paul Chereau Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Gaël Marais Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Alexander Rigby Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Benjamin Pascal Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Benjamin Pascal Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
FINAL Olivier Dupuis Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Louis Lebeau Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Olivier Dupuis Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Louis Lebeau Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gilles Carriere Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Olivier Dupuis Louis Lebeau DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Paul Chereau Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Louis Lebeau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gilles Carriere Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Gaël Marais DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Matéo Ginisty Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Benjamin Pascal WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Matéo Ginisty Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Matéo Ginisty Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Burak Urgancioglu DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Matéo Ginisty WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Benjamin Pascal Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Benjamin Pascal Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Gilles Carriere Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Jean Dussap Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Gilles Carriere Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Louis Lebeau Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Benjamin Pascal Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Louis Lebeau Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Gaël Marais Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Gaël Marais Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
FINAL Louis Lebeau Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Benjamin Pascal Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Aleksandr Ermolov Emeric Bazalgette LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Benjamin Pascal DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Timothée Boggetto DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Benjamin Pascal Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Benjamin Pascal Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Olivier Dupuis Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Théo Fovet Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Théo Fovet Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Olivier Dupuis Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Mathieu Croze Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Emmanuel Parisot Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Benjamin Pascal Emeric Bazalgette WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Théo Fovet Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Timothée Boggetto Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Olivier Dupuis Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
3RD PLACE MATCH Olivier Dupuis Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
FINAL Benjamin Pascal Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Adrien Ala Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Adrien Ala Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Quentin Rigal Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Adrien Péchadre DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Théo Fovet Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Colin Timaxian DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Colin Timaxian Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Pascal Lombardi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Vincent Catanese Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Adrien Ala Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Théo Fovet Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Adrien Ala Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Quentin Rigal Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Adrien Ala Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
FINAL Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Théo Fovet Pascal Lombardi DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Quentin Rigal Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Alexander Rigby Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Quentin Rigal Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Óscar Genovés Pascua Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Timothée Boggetto Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Vincent Delille Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Théo Fovet Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
FINAL Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Montpellier Hema Tournament 11

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
140 5 Paolo Dahan N/A 1614.3 1.1
147 31 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1609.1 18.1
176 9 Benjamin Pascal Clermont-Ferrand AMHE 1589.5 1.2
184 38 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1583.8 28.2
265 978 Jean Dussap L’Épée Blanche 1532.7 293.7
344 141 Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier 1492.8 55.6
358 1608 Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens 1486.7 399
408 10 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1466.1 5.7
411 157 Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE 1465.1 54.3
485 788 Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE 1435.8 203.5
506 123 Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1429.2 31.4
750 54 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1368.6 13.8
883 268 Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE 1325.2 76.3
1131 150 Matéo Ginisty L’Épée Blanche 1258.8 28.5
1179 70 Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1248.4 10.7
1655 287 Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1141.5 48.4
1836 868 Mathieu Croze De Feu et d'Acier 1106.2 170.7
1903 Jonathan Audiffren Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1091.6
1967 343 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1079.5 68.3
2005 Justin Pinthon Clermont-Ferrand AMHE 1073.1
2072 169 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1057.2 25.8
2129 1327 Vincent Debray L’Épée Blanche 1043.7 392.3
2168 172 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1036.2 47.1
2217 838 Adrien Péchadre De Feu et d'Acier 1021.6 171.6
2660 Romain Guendon Frères d'AMHE 928.2
2761 Carlos Hernández Cayetano Club Esgrima Burriac 902.5
2915 Colin Timaxian École Chevaleresque 862.2
3086 Thibaut Guinoiseau Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 810.3
3093 Pierre Allary École Chevaleresque 808.1
3135 Mathéo Laeye Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 793.6