Montpellier Hema Tournament 11

Date
September 19
Country
France
City
Montpellier

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 30 10
Mixed Steel Longsword 102 30
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 41 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 34 11
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 30 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Carlos Hernández Cayetano Club Esgrima Maresme
Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Benjamin Pascal Clermont-Ferrand AMHE
Justin Pinthon Clermont-Ferrand AMHE
Thibaut Guinoiseau Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Adrien Péchadre De Feu et d'Acier
Mathieu Croze De Feu et d'Acier
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier
Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque
Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque
Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Colin Timaxian École Chevaleresque
Pierre Allary École Chevaleresque
Vincent Delille École Chevaleresque
Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Jonathan Audiffren Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Mathéo Laeye Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens
Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE
Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Romain Guendon Frères d'AMHE
Vincent Debray L’Épée Blanche
Matéo Ginisty L’Épée Blanche
Jean Dussap L’Épée Blanche
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Louis Lebeau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gabriel Tardio Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Adrien Ala Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Adrien Ala Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Timothée Boggetto Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Adrien Ala Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Quentin Rigal Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Adrien Péchadre Colin Timaxian DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Théo Fovet Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Vincent Catanese DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Colin Timaxian Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Pascal Lombardi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Vincent Catanese Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Adrien Ala Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Quentin Rigal Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Théo Fovet Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Adrien Ala Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Quentin Rigal Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Adrien Ala Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
FINAL Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Thibaut Guinoiseau WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Maurine Brimau Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Thibaut Guinoiseau DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Thibaut Guinoiseau Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Pierre Allary WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Thibaut Guinoiseau WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Thibaut Guinoiseau Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Maurine Brimau Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Pierre Allary Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Alexander Rigby Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Justin Pinthon Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Alexander Rigby Olivier Dupuis DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Justin Pinthon WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Olivier Dupuis Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Justin Pinthon WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Colin Timaxian Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Jonathan Audiffren WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Justin Pinthon Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jonathan Audiffren Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Catanese Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Justin Pinthon Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Carlos Hernández Cayetano Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Burak Urgancioglu Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Pascal Lombardi Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Pascal Lombardi Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Carlos Hernández Cayetano Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Pascal Lombardi Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Aleksandr Ermolov Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Benjamin Pascal Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Matéo Ginisty Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Romain Guendon Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Mathéo Laeye WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Romain Guendon Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Paul Chereau Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Romain Guendon LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Adrien Péchadre Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Matéo Ginisty Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Adrien Péchadre LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Paul Chereau Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Mathéo Laeye Matéo Ginisty DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Gabriel Tardio Adrien Péchadre WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Vincent Debray Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Vincent Debray Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mathieu Croze Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Adrien Ala Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Gaël Marais Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Adrien Ala Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Tiphaine Vialle Mathieu Croze LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Quentin Rigal Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Adrien Ala Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Tiphaine Vialle Vincent Debray LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Pierre Allary Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Alexander Rigby Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Mathieu Croze Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Jonathan Audiffren Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Gabriel Tardio Colin Timaxian WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Emmanuel Parisot Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Adrien Péchadre Vincent Debray LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Thibaut Guinoiseau WIN LOSS
1/16 FINAL Vincent Catanese Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Justin Pinthon Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
1/16 FINAL Jean Dussap Carlos Hernández Cayetano WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Óscar Genovés Pascua Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Quentin Rigal Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Alexander Rigby Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Jonathan Audiffren Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Mathéo Laeye Vincent Debray LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Jean Dussap Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Gaël Marais Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Alexander Rigby Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Benjamin Pascal Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
3RD PLACE MATCH Benjamin Pascal Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
FINAL Olivier Dupuis Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Théo Fovet Pascal Lombardi DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Quentin Rigal Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tiphaine Vialle Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Quentin Rigal Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Burak Urgancioglu Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Óscar Genovés Pascua Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Pascal Lombardi Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Aleksandr Ermolov Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Aleksandr Ermolov Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Alexander Rigby Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Paolo Dahan Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Vincent Delille Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Timothée Boggetto Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Quentin Rigal Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Óscar Genovés Pascua Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Quentin Rigal Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Timothée Boggetto Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Vincent Delille Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Pascal Lombardi Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Théo Fovet Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
FINAL Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Louis Lebeau Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Olivier Dupuis Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Louis Lebeau Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gilles Carriere Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Paul Chereau Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Olivier Dupuis Louis Lebeau DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Jean Dussap Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Paul Chereau Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Louis Lebeau Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Gilles Carriere Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Gaël Marais DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Matéo Ginisty WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Benjamin Pascal WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Matéo Ginisty Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Benjamin Pascal Matéo Ginisty WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Romain Guendon WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Burak Urgancioglu DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Gaël Marais Matéo Ginisty WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Benjamin Pascal Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Romain Guendon Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
1/8 FINAL Jean Dussap Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Gilles Carriere Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Louis Lebeau Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Gaël Marais Benjamin Pascal WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Louis Lebeau Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Gaël Marais Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Gilles Carriere Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
FINAL Louis Lebeau Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Benjamin Pascal Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Aleksandr Ermolov Emeric Bazalgette LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Benjamin Pascal DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Aleksandr Ermolov LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emeric Bazalgette Timothée Boggetto DRAW DRAW
POOL 1 Benjamin Pascal Aleksandr Ermolov WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Emeric Bazalgette LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Aleksandr Ermolov Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Emmanuel Parisot Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Óscar Genovés Pascua Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Óscar Genovés Pascua Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Burak Urgancioglu Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Mathieu Croze Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Óscar Genovés Pascua Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Olivier Dupuis Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Mathieu Croze WIN LOSS
1/8 FINAL Óscar Genovés Pascua Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
1/4 FINAL Aleksandr Ermolov Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Emeric Bazalgette Benjamin Pascal LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Burak Urgancioglu Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1/4 FINAL Óscar Genovés Pascua Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
SEMI FINAL Benjamin Pascal Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
SEMI FINAL Théo Fovet Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
3RD PLACE MATCH Théo Fovet Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
FINAL Benjamin Pascal Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN