Burak Urgancioglu

Club
L’Épée Blanche
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 18 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 37 18 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 19 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 263 1518.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 117 1392.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 55 1516.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 161 1029.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 748 907

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Sebastian Linstädt LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Simone Molino WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Christophe Guenot WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Marc Stucki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Nathalie Strassmann WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Art Pei WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joan Serrano Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tim Newark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Anne Kuperus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Micha Morales LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Michael van den berg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Steve Sigmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Stefan van den Berg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Tomáš Sucha DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Edmund Withnell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) David Whitehead DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Rob Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Middleton DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Edmund Withnell LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Davis DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Greg Szanto LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin de Jong LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 1