Adrien Chombart de Lauwe

Club
La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sabre 38 25 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 7 4 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 52 1583.8

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kerri McArthur WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Mandarini WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Amelotti WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Matteo Burzio WIN I Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Orlandi WIN I Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini LOSS I Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Couturier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Hugo Favier-Cals WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Gilles Carriere DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) David Bernard WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Grégory Tarrade LOSS Quarter Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Paolo Dahan LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Florian Bagnis DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Oskitz Pikabea WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Fabien Goury DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Théo Fovet WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Matthieu Dutheil WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) François Bois WIN Semi Final