Pre-SHO 2021

Date
September 26
Country
United States
State
Arizona
City
Tucson

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 54 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Trevor Jones Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Amy Paul Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jill Eliel Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Kevin Hood Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Helen Waltz Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Michael Konrad Tucson Historic Fencing Club
William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Wilder Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Konrad James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Trevor Jones WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Konrad Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amy Paul Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Trevor Jones Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Wilder Jill Eliel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Konrad Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Wilder James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jill Eliel Helen Waltz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Kevin Hood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Michael Konrad DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 James Harvey Grant Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Trevor Jones Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Harvey Grant Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Wilder Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jill Eliel Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Harvey Grant Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Wilder Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Konrad Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amy Paul Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kevin Hood Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 1 James Harvey Grant Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Trevor Jones Kevin Hood DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Amy Paul Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Konrad Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Trevor Jones Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Konrad William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Konrad Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Harvey Grant Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta William Wilder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Wilder Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Elims Jill Eliel Kevin Hood WIN LOSS
Elims Amy Paul Helen Waltz WIN LOSS
Elims Michael Konrad James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Elims Aaron Karnuta Jill Eliel WIN LOSS
Elims Trevor Jones Amy Paul WIN LOSS
Elims Douglas Bostic William Wilder WIN LOSS
Elims Aaron Karnuta Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Elims Douglas Bostic Trevor Jones WIN LOSS
Finals Aaron Karnuta Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS