Michael Konrad

Club
Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 37 24 10 3 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 13 7 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 21 11 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 162 99 48 6 9
Mixed Steel Messer 20 10 7 0 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 27 17 6 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 31 9 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 4 3 4 0
Mixed Great stick 11 8 2 1 0
Sum 366 226 107 20 13

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 341 1516.5 119 (September 2017) 1587.9 (September 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1346.3 52 (February 2022) 1377.1 (November 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 51 1613.6 29 (March 2022) 1622 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1419.3 45 (February 2022) 1478.2 (November 2019)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1323.5 18 (January 2022) 1375.2 (August 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1462.5 35 (March 2022) 1530.7 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 82 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 58 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Bronze Medal Match Roman Sadorf WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Mark Olsen WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Anna Shaw WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Corey Heath WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Hosea Stavast LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Shelton WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Robert Placencia WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Semifinals Shane Gibson LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kai Eva WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group G Lloyd McKenzie LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group G Kas Wampler-Goodbee WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group G Kara Amitola WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group G Drake Stephens WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group G Woody Riehl WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Cameron Low LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Daniel Pierce WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Tony Hillerson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Kenneth Ostrom WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Mark Smead DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Spencer Riley WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Brennan McCampbell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Sarah Schulte WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinals Josh Furrate LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Elims James Harvey Grant WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Elims Aaron Karnuta LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 James Harvey Grant LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Helen Waltz WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Kevin Hood WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Douglas Bostic LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta DRAW 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Jill Eliel WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Trevor Jones LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 William Wilder WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pre-SHO 2021 (September 2021) Pool 1 Amy Paul WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Kyle Griswold LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Christopher Ponzillo WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Marshall Strong LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Jarrett Anderson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Jack Davis WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 11 Chris Holloman WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 11 Thomas Dugan WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 11 Joshua Beck LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Anthony Julin LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Sylvan Faust WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jay Simpson DOUBLE LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Quillan Kaderabek WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS James Cruzan WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Joseph Thibodaux WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Eric Hardeman WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Gryphon Nayman LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Isaac Gary WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Elijah Stamp WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Ardyn Shepard WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Sara Lewis WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS William Wilder WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza DOUBLE LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Katherine Morin WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Ben Blythe DOUBLE LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 32 Jayson Barrons LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Lloyd McKenzie WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Gardner WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Ann McKinney WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Kelly WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Hutchinson WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Top 32 Sigmund Werndorf LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Aaron Karnuta LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Yang LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jack Stewart LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools John O'Brien WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools John Patterson WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Joseph Thibodaux WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools William Wilder WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Anthony Julin LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Scott Duncan WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Spencer Wimmer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Shelby Gonzalez WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Nate Schwartz WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 16 Jordan Archuleta WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 Myles Cupp LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson DOUBLE LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Sadorf WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Becker WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Rachel Livingston WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Archuleta WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Liam Friedman WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ramon Santos WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Voris LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Davis WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Archuleta WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) William Cryts II WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Isaac Gary WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin Campbell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeremy Halliday LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS 42%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Marcus Lewis WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Randi Cramer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Jarrett Anderson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 8 Marcus Lewis LOSS 42%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Derek Gill LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Blake WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Aidan Conroy WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Robert Childs WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Justinder Singh LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group A Michael Binsse WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group A Abraham Madrid LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group A Bradley Smith WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group A Matthew Thompson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Group A Donovan Malet WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid Continental HEMA Open 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Trevor Jones LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Eighth-Finals Mark Olsen WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Thomas Appiah WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Samuel Paskewitz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Eric Hardeman LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Michal Sadowski LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Raul Davila WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Kyle Parker WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Karnuta WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mark Smead WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Claire Wemyss WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Micala Newland WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Adam Simmons WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Gryphon Nayman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Karnuta WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Court Dyke LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Kenneth Ostrom WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Justin Doan-Shepherd WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 David Morgan WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Ferlandas Carter WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Nicholas Woelfel WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 1 Chris Nolan WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 1 Ricardo Camaran DRAW 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Second Pool 1 Sarah Cooper WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Gold Medal Match John Patterson LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Joshua Gilbrech WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jeffery Fisher LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Matthew McQuillan DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools William Lewis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Yang WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Tyler Siska WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Cruzan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Harvey Grant WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Semi-Finals Brian Kolden WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 Jay Voris WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Douglas Mitchell LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Long Quang Dang WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tony Huynh WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey WIN 40%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Christopher Yang WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Clark Simon WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Cody Mitchell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Brian Owens WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinals Bryce Lowman LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Joel Finch WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Nathan Grepares LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Jeff Jacobson LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Gary Ledford LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Alexander Laslavic WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Thor Jonsson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Alexander Brindley WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Jonathan Shores WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Nicholas Woelfel WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinals David Powell LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Sadorf WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shane Hinckley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS 37%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Kerr WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Tyler Siska WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Villa WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Final 4 Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Leanna Sadorf WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS William Wilder WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Brian Chen WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jack Stewart DRAW
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 8 Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jay Simpson DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Isaac Gary WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Steve Shucker WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Paul Barolet LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Robert Placencia WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Harriet Coates WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 8 Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Michael Hakes LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Matthew Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Roth LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 DJ Nero WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Uribe DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Nate Schwartz WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Spencer Wimmer WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools William Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Semi-Finals Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 Jack Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Eighth-Finals Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Tanner Martin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Samuel Szymanski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Andy Hoang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Corrigan Cassidy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justin Cragin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS