Douglas Bostic

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 9 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 6 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 118 77 32 7 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 5 6 1 4
Mixed Nylon Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 5 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 108 1619
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 145 1360.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 248 1214.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 55 1421.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 389 1149.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Timothy von Gal II WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chandler Maypoles WIN Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Timothy Magnuson LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Exiel Li WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Devin McCarthy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Stinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Ed Wells WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Mendez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Justin Pelnar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Sam Ross DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Baer Kenney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Tracy Mellow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) John Matchete WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Cody Fox WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Zachary Austin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Justin Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Steven Gotcher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Mark Peterson WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Morgan DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Zach Beckner DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Celena Tallant WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marshall Strong WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Steve Chen WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tom Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz DOUBLE LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Benjamin Winnick WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sam Ross WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sigmund Werndorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Christopher Yang WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) William Lewis LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jack Stewart WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Donovan Malet WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Connor Chamberlain WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Meena Lidder WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Geoff Lowrey WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dayna Rowden WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Clifford Curry LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonny Cadman WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Colin Farabee LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) William Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Mike O'Laskey LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN