QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational

Date
October 10
Country
United Kingdom
City
Lincoln

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 8
Mixed Nylon Longsword 13 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alistair Cockburn Goose HEMA
Thomas Sylvester Grange Martial Arts
Rob Newton Order of the Blade
Phillip Allen Order of the Blade
Shadow Hibbert Tempus Fugitives
John Wolfson Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Sam Eade Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Alice White-Budd Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Sam Pearson Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Lee Conley Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Rhys Day Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Phillip Allen Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Rhys Day Alice White-Budd LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Sam Eade LOSS WIN
Thomas Sylvester Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Alistair Cockburn Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Alice White-Budd Phillip Allen LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Rhys Day Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Alistair Cockburn LOSS WIN
Sam Pearson Rob Newton LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Phillip Allen LOSS WIN
Thomas Sylvester Alice White-Budd WIN LOSS
Alistair Cockburn Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Rhys Day Rob Newton LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Thomas Sylvester Phillip Allen DRAW DRAW
Lee Conley Alistair Cockburn DRAW DRAW
Alice White-Budd Rob Newton LOSS WIN
Sam Pearson Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Rhys Day Sam Eade LOSS WIN
Alistair Cockburn Phillip Allen WIN LOSS
Thomas Sylvester Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Lee Conley Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Alice White-Budd WIN LOSS
Rhys Day Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Rob Newton Phillip Allen LOSS WIN
Sam Pearson Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS
Thomas Sylvester Sam Eade WIN LOSS
Lee Conley Rhys Day WIN LOSS
Alice White-Budd Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Sam Pearson Phillip Allen DRAW DRAW
Sam Eade Rob Newton DRAW DRAW
Rhys Day Alistair Cockburn DRAW DRAW
Thomas Sylvester Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Lee Conley Alice White-Budd WIN LOSS
Sam Eade Phillip Allen DRAW DRAW
Rhys Day Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Rob Newton Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Alice White-Budd Alistair Cockburn LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Rhys Day Phillip Allen LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Alice White-Budd Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Rob Newton DRAW DRAW
Thomas Sylvester Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Lee Conley Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS
Phillip Allen Shadow Hibbert DRAW DRAW
Thomas Sylvester Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Rob Newton DRAW DRAW
Alistair Cockburn Shadow Hibbert LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Phillip Allen WIN LOSS
Thomas Sylvester Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Alistair Cockburn Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Shadow Hibbert DRAW DRAW
Lee Conley Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Thomas Sylvester Phillip Allen DRAW DRAW
Sam Eade Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS
Rob Newton Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Thomas Sylvester Shadow Hibbert LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Phillip Allen LOSS WIN
Alistair Cockburn Rob Newton LOSS WIN
Thomas Sylvester Sam Eade LOSS WIN
Phillip Allen Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Shadow Hibbert WIN LOSS
Thomas Sylvester Alistair Cockburn DRAW DRAW
Rob Newton Phillip Allen DRAW DRAW
Lee Conley Sam Eade LOSS WIN
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Shadow Hibbert WIN LOSS
Alistair Cockburn Phillip Allen LOSS WIN
Lee Conley Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Rob Newton Shadow Hibbert LOSS WIN
Sam Eade Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Rhys Day Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Wolfson Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lee Conley Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rhys Day Rob Newton LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alice White-Budd Alistair Cockburn LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Wolfson Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rhys Day John Wolfson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lee Conley Alice White-Budd WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Pearson Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Semi Final Lee Conley Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Semi Final John Wolfson Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS
3rd Place Final Sam Pearson Alistair Cockburn WIN LOSS
Final Lee Conley John Wolfson WIN LOSS