Sam Pearson

Club
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 12 7 3 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 267 1178.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1318 1295.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 775 1138.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Mark West DRAW Round 1 Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jack Parkinson LOSS Round 1 Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Ben Lees WIN Round 1 Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Gábor Antali DRAW Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Marcin Kulas LOSS Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Rhys Day WIN Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Lydia Ntafa WIN Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) James Tamplin LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Connor Goddard WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Owen Hahn LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Andrew Clarkson LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Jack Parkinson WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Thomas Sylvester LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rob Newton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Sam Eade WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Lee Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Alistair Cockburn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Phillip Allen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rhys Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Alice White-Budd WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Gábor Antali LOSS Round 1 Pool F
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Thomas Sylvester WIN Round 1 Pool F
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Tom Crickmore WIN Round 1 Pool F
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jamie MacIver LOSS Round 2 Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Patrick Rance LOSS Round 2 Pool B

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Alistair Cockburn WIN 3rd Place Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rhys Day WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) John Wolfson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Rob Newton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword QuadroHEMiA 6.5: Prelude to the Call Invitational (October 2021) Lee Conley LOSS Semi Final