2nd Annual Tournament of Defense

Date
November 6
Country
United States
State
Texas
City
Bellville

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 189 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Steven Farrar
Sharon Graves
Nick Emery All For One Fencing
Oliver Diaz All For One Fencing
Will Gold All For One Fencing
Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing
David McWhorter
Julien De La Fontaine
John Brown All For One Fencing
Alexander Cocke All For One Fencing
Jack Carson All For One Fencing
Stephen Vasconi All For One Fencing
Vince Blasco All For One Fencing
Teresa Carr All For One Fencing
Jeremiah De Clemente All For One Fencing
Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts
Noah Klempner Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Matthew Pius Martinez Academy of Arms
Lucas Trucios Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Brian Kolden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword
Levi Fontaine Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Pool 1 Jesse Jefferies Oliver Diaz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Vince Blasco Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 1 Levi Fontaine Oliver Diaz WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Oliver Diaz Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Oliver Diaz Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Julien De La Fontaine Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 1 Vince Blasco Jesse Jefferies WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Jesse Jefferies Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 1 Jesse Jefferies Sharon Graves DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Jesse Jefferies Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Jesse Jefferies Julien De La Fontaine WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 1 Vince Blasco Levi Fontaine DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Vince Blasco Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Vince Blasco Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Vince Blasco Julien De La Fontaine DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Vince Blasco DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Levi Fontaine Sharon Graves DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Levi Fontaine Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Levi Fontaine Julien De La Fontaine WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Levi Fontaine DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Sharon Graves Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Julien De La Fontaine Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Sharon Graves DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Julien De La Fontaine Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Julien De La Fontaine DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Alexander Cocke Jack Carson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente Jack Carson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Jack Carson Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar Jack Carson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Jack Carson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 John Brown Jack Carson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Brian Kolden Jack Carson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente Alexander Cocke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Alexander Cocke Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar Alexander Cocke DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Alexander Cocke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 John Brown Alexander Cocke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Brian Kolden Alexander Cocke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente John Brown WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Brian Kolden Jeremiah De Clemente WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 John Brown Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Brian Kolden Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar John Brown WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 2 Steven Farrar Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter John Brown LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Brian Kolden Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 2 Brian Kolden John Brown LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Lucas Trucios Nick Emery WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Lucas Trucios Alejandro Anazco DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Lucas Trucios David McWhorter WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Stephen Vasconi Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Lucas Trucios Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Noah Klempner WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Noah Klempner David McWhorter DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Stephen Vasconi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Matthew Pius LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco Nick Emery DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 David McWhorter Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Stephen Vasconi Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Matthew Pius Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares David McWhorter WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Stephen Vasconi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Nathan Grepares Matthew Pius LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco David McWhorter LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Stephen Vasconi Alejandro Anazco DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco Matthew Pius LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 Stephen Vasconi David McWhorter LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool 3 David McWhorter Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool 3 Stephen Vasconi Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Sharon Graves Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Nick Emery Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Brian Kolden Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Lucas Trucios Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Stephen Vasconi Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Nick Emery DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Brian Kolden Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Beau Hulgan Stephen Vasconi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Nick Emery Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Brian Kolden Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Lucas Trucios Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Stephen Vasconi Sharon Graves DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Brian Kolden Nick Emery WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Lucas Trucios Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Nick Emery WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Stephen Vasconi Nick Emery LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Brian Kolden Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Brian Kolden WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Brian Kolden Stephen Vasconi WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Stephen Vasconi Lucas Trucios LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 1 Steven Farrar Stephen Vasconi LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares Vince Blasco WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares David McWhorter LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Nathan Grepares Julien De La Fontaine LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Vince Blasco Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Vince Blasco David McWhorter DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Vince Blasco Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Vince Blasco Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Vince Blasco Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Vince Blasco Julien De La Fontaine LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente David McWhorter WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Jesse Jefferies Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Jeremiah De Clemente Julien De La Fontaine WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Jesse Jefferies David McWhorter LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter David McWhorter WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 David McWhorter Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 David McWhorter Julien De La Fontaine LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 2 Jesse Jefferies Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Jesse Jefferies Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Jesse Jefferies Julien De La Fontaine WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Will Gold DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Anonymous fighter Julien De La Fontaine DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 2 Julien De La Fontaine Will Gold WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Matthew Pius Oliver Diaz WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 John Brown Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Jack Carson Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Alexander Cocke Oliver Diaz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Levi Fontaine Oliver Diaz LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco Matthew Pius LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 John Brown Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Jack Carson Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Matthew Pius LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Alexander Cocke Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Levi Fontaine Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco John Brown LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco Jack Carson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Alejandro Anazco DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Alejandro Anazco Alexander Cocke LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Levi Fontaine Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 John Brown Jack Carson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner John Brown WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 John Brown Alexander Cocke WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Levi Fontaine John Brown LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Jack Carson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Alexander Cocke Jack Carson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Levi Fontaine Jack Carson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Alexander Cocke LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Noah Klempner Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool 3 Levi Fontaine Alexander Cocke LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Beau Hulgan Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Noah Klempner Julien De La Fontaine LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Alexander Cocke Matthew Pius LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Anonymous fighter Teresa Carr WIN LOSS
Table of 32 David McWhorter Sharon Graves LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Nathan Grepares Stephen Vasconi WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Vince Blasco Jack Carson LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Steven Farrar Will Gold WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Jeremiah De Clemente Matthew Pius WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Steven Farrar Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jesse Jefferies Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Table of 16 John Brown Julien De La Fontaine LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Levi Fontaine Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Levi Fontaine Sharon Graves WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Beau Hulgan Lucas Trucios DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Table of 16 Nathan Grepares Nick Emery WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Jack Carson Oliver Diaz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Quarter Finals Jesse Jefferies Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Nathan Grepares Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Brian Kolden Julien De La Fontaine DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Final Levi Fontaine Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN