Beau Hulgan

Club
Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 14 7 6 0 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 2 0 2 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 7 8 3 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 7 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 14 10 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1218 1279.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 164 1365
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 338 1258.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Chagnon DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amy Belcher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Skye Hilton WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kenneth Ostrom LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Osmel Mendoza LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Rather WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brendan Vinson DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Eddie Lopez LOSS Open Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Open Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Seth Trapper LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) John Howell WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Christiana Zipay LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jesse Brownfield DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Philip Kuberski WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob Carlson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Palumbo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Semifinals