Lucas Trucios

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 12 1 0 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 45 1604.9

Full rating history

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Noah Klempner WIN Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Nick Emery WIN Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Nathan Grepares WIN Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Alejandro Anazco DOUBLE LOSS Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) David McWhorter WIN Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Stephen Vasconi WIN Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Matthew Pius WIN Round 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Teresa Carr WIN Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Beau Hulgan WIN Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Sharon Graves WIN Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Nick Emery LOSS Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Brian Kolden WIN Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Steven Farrar WIN Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Stephen Vasconi WIN Round 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2nd Annual Tournament of Defense (November 2021) Beau Hulgan DOUBLE LOSS Table of 16

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Dean Flagg WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Justinder Singh WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) David Laudenslager WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michael Schachtner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Christopher Ryan WIN Semifinals