IHFL Longsword Tournament - Dublin 2022

Date
June 18
Country
Ireland
City
Dublin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Remi Pitiot Cork Blademasters
Colin Miraglio Cork Blademasters
Frank Justice Cork Blademasters
Gyorgy Mogyorosi Cork Blademasters
Daniel Mulcahy Cork Blademasters
Krzysztof Wójcik Cork Blademasters
Jorge Peleteiro Cork Blademasters
Sam Hughes Dublin HEMA Club
William Wallace Dublin HEMA Club
Emmet Byrne Dublin HEMA Club
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Mikey Robinson The Wrathful Peasants
Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Jorge Peleteiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Mikey Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikey Robinson Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney William Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Mikey Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Gyorgy Mogyorosi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast William Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Mikey Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikey Robinson Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki James Welfare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmet Byrne Daniel Mulcahy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Emmet Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Mulcahy Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Emmet Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmet Byrne Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andrzej Rozycki James Welfare WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Hughes Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Brian Moloney Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andrzej Rozycki Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Semifinals Colin Miraglio Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Brian Moloney Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Andrzej Rozycki Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS