Spooky Scary Messer Showdown

Date
October 30
Country
Canada
State
British Columbia
City
Vancouver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Messer 195 36

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kevin Gibbard
Tony Huang Black Tigers
Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Chad Herbert Comox Valley Combat Guild
Alicia Gazley Comox Valley Combat Guild
Philippe Parenteau Comox Valley Combat Guild
Kristian Tessier Comox Valley Combat Guild
Timothy Doyle Comox Valley Combat Guild
Ashley MacKinnon Comox Valley Combat Guild
Riley Lefevre Comox Valley Combat Guild
Andrew Rodriguez Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild
Cole Cyre Okanagan Combat Guild
Collin Bishop Okanagan Combat Guild
David Draper Okanagan Combat Guild
Naseeb Hussain The Historical Combat Collective
Amanda Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Kris Hurd The Historical Combat Collective
Ian Harrison The Historical Combat Collective
Dan Nagtegaal The Historical Combat Collective
Danny Miller The Historical Combat Collective
Robert Balchunas The Historical Combat Collective
Ksenia Kozhevnikova The Historical Combat Collective
Thomas Del Motte The Historical Combat Collective
Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective
Isaiah Harris The Historical Combat Collective
Griffin Wolf The Historical Combat Collective
Nicolas Kou The Historical Combat Collective
Torben Schau The Historical Combat Collective
Erwin Li The Historical Combat Collective
Sharon Strauss The Historical Combat Collective
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Michal Sadowski PoznaƄska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Pools Andy Campbell Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Kris Hurd Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Andy Campbell Danny Miller DRAW DRAW
Elimination Pools Kris Hurd Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Robert Balchunas Kris Hurd WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Danny Miller Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Michal Sadowski Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Ian Harrison Andrew Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Jesse Tucker Ian Harrison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Andrew Rodriguez Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Michal Sadowski Andrew Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Ian Harrison Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Chad Herbert Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Tristan Fackler Javier Cabrera Ferrero DRAW DRAW
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Javier Cabrera Ferrero Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Chad Herbert Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Tristan Fackler Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Finals Tony Huang Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Finals Michal Sadowski Robert Balchunas WIN LOSS
Finals Jesse Tucker Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Finals Michal Sadowski Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Finals Tony Huang Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Finals Robert Balchunas Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andy Campbell Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Timothy Doyle Cole Cyre DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Griffin Wolf Riley Lefevre DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Timothy Doyle Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andy Campbell Riley Lefevre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Griffin Wolf Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Riley Lefevre Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Griffin Wolf Timothy Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andy Campbell Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Griffin Wolf Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Riley Lefevre Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andy Campbell Timothy Doyle WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Michal Sadowski Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andy Campbell Griffin Wolf WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Riley Lefevre Timothy Doyle LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Collin Bishop Andrew Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kris Hurd Collin Bishop WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Jesse Tucker Andrew Rodriguez DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Collin Bishop Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kris Hurd Andrew Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Jesse Tucker Kris Hurd WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Collin Bishop Erwin Li WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Jesse Tucker Erwin Li DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andrew Rodriguez Erwin Li WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kris Hurd Erwin Li WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Collin Bishop Ashley MacKinnon WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ashley MacKinnon Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Andrew Rodriguez Ashley MacKinnon WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kris Hurd Ashley MacKinnon WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Erwin Li Ashley MacKinnon WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Tristan Fackler Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Isaiah Harris Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Alicia Gazley Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Isaiah Harris Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Tristan Fackler Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Alicia Gazley Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Tristan Fackler Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Alicia Gazley Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Javier Cabrera Ferrero Danny Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Alicia Gazley Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Javier Cabrera Ferrero David Draper LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) David Draper Tristan Fackler DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Isaiah Harris David Draper LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) David Draper Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Alicia Gazley David Draper LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sihong Fu Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kristian Tessier Torben Schau DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ksenia Kozhevnikova Kevin Gibbard LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kristian Tessier Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ksenia Kozhevnikova Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Torben Schau Kevin Gibbard DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Tony Huang Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kristian Tessier Kevin Gibbard DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sihong Fu Torben Schau LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kevin Gibbard Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ksenia Kozhevnikova Torben Schau DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kristian Tessier Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Torben Schau Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sihong Fu Kevin Gibbard DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Kristian Tessier Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Robert Balchunas Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Philippe Parenteau Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Nicolas Kou Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Robert Balchunas Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Philippe Parenteau Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Nicolas Kou Philippe Parenteau LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ian Harrison Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Nicolas Kou Ian Harrison LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ian Harrison Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Philippe Parenteau Ian Harrison LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Nicolas Kou Dan Nagtegaal DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Dan Nagtegaal Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Philippe Parenteau Dan Nagtegaal WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Adam Ritz Dan Nagtegaal LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ian Harrison Dan Nagtegaal WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Chad Herbert Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker Naseeb Hussain LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Reese Pollock Naseeb Hussain WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker Thomas Del Motte LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Chad Herbert Naseeb Hussain WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Reese Pollock Thomas Del Motte WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Thomas Del Motte Naseeb Hussain WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Chad Herbert Thomas Del Motte DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Thomas Del Motte Sharon Strauss WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sharon Strauss Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker Sharon Strauss WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Reese Pollock Sharon Strauss WIN LOSS
Pools Round 1 (1-6) Naseeb Hussain Sharon Strauss WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Andy Campbell Andrew Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Javier Cabrera Ferrero Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Dan Nagtegaal Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Javier Cabrera Ferrero Andrew Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Dan Nagtegaal Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Andy Campbell Javier Cabrera Ferrero DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Dan Nagtegaal Andrew Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Sihong Fu Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Dan Nagtegaal Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Andrew Rodriguez Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Jesse Tucker Chad Herbert WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) David Draper Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Griffin Wolf Kristian Tessier LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Chad Herbert Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Griffin Wolf Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) David Draper Kristian Tessier WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Chad Herbert Griffin Wolf WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kristian Tessier Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Jesse Tucker David Draper WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kristian Tessier Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Griffin Wolf David Draper LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Jesse Tucker Nicolas Kou WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) David Draper Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Jesse Tucker Kristian Tessier WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Nicolas Kou Griffin Wolf LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Danny Miller Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Timothy Doyle Sharon Strauss WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Erwin Li Philippe Parenteau LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Danny Miller Sharon Strauss WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Timothy Doyle Philippe Parenteau LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Sharon Strauss Philippe Parenteau LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Timothy Doyle Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Danny Miller Philippe Parenteau DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Sharon Strauss Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Timothy Doyle Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tony Huang Philippe Parenteau WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Michal Sadowski Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Adam Ritz Isaiah Harris LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Collin Bishop Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Michal Sadowski Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Reese Pollock Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Collin Bishop Adam Ritz DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Michal Sadowski Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Collin Bishop Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Reese Pollock Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Michal Sadowski Collin Bishop WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ksenia Kozhevnikova Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Isaiah Harris Reese Pollock LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Adam Ritz Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Collin Bishop Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ksenia Kozhevnikova Isaiah Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tristan Fackler Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Riley Lefevre Amanda Tucker LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kevin Gibbard Alicia Gazley WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Riley Lefevre Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tristan Fackler Alicia Gazley WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Amanda Tucker Kevin Gibbard LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Alicia Gazley Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kevin Gibbard Riley Lefevre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tristan Fackler Amanda Tucker WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kevin Gibbard Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Alicia Gazley Amanda Tucker LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tristan Fackler Riley Lefevre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Amanda Tucker Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Tristan Fackler Kevin Gibbard WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Alicia Gazley Riley Lefevre LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Thomas Del Motte Kris Hurd LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ian Harrison Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Torben Schau Naseeb Hussain DRAW DRAW
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kris Hurd Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Thomas Del Motte Torben Schau LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ian Harrison Naseeb Hussain WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Torben Schau Kris Hurd LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Cole Cyre Naseeb Hussain WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ian Harrison Thomas Del Motte LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Naseeb Hussain Kris Hurd LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ian Harrison Torben Schau WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Thomas Del Motte Cole Cyre WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ian Harrison Kris Hurd WIN LOSS
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Naseeb Hussain Thomas Del Motte LOSS WIN
Pools Round 2 (7-12) Cole Cyre Torben Schau WIN LOSS