Adam Ritz

Club
Okanagan Combat Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 1 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Messer 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 4 7 0 0
Sum 39 19 18 1 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 429 1481
Singlestick (Mixed) Inactive 1132.8

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 69 out of 117 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Final Reese Pollock WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Isaiah Harris WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Griffin Wolf WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Hadyn Sorensen WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Austin Huang WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Quarter Final Nolan Cummings WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Round of 16 Ryan Lewis WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Semi Final Benjamin Davis LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Chris Bruce LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches David Attwell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Madeline Grant WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Simon Perry WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Anthony Buonomo LOSS 39%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Casey Por WIN 34%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Par Parmar WIN 26%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Chris Bruce LOSS 30%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Tristan Meager WIN 39%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Stewart Keenan WIN 39%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 30%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Julian Schuetze LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Samantha Campbell LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Casey Por LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Matthew Knight DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Nicolas Kou WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Philippe Parenteau WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Ian Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Dan Nagtegaal LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Isaiah Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Collin Bishop DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Reese Pollock LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Michal Sadowski LOSS