Reese Pollock

Club
Comox Valley Combat Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 12 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 14 9 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Messer 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 12 7 5 0 0
Sum 67 39 27 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 662 1427.4 285 (February 2022) 1439.8 (May 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 900.8 202 (February 2017) 957.8 (February 2017)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1209.1 28 (January 2022) 1263.1 (May 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 90 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 51 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Final Adam Ritz LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Cole Cyre WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Derek Usher WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Sean Wiseman WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Naseeb Hussain WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Quarter Final Griffin Wolf WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Round of 16 Naseeb Hussain WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Semi Final Robert Balchunas LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Bronze Medal Match Chad Herbert WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Damien Howkins WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Bear Kronisch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Valerie Keys WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Sheena Haug WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Jane Johnston LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Callie Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Richard Tillman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Cory Conner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dan Sims LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Gisele Plourde WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gold Medal Match Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 33%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Cole Cyre WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Gisele Plourde WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Quarterfinals Valerie Keys WIN 46%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Semifinals Anthony Buonomo WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS 42%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Rachel Van Dyke WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Douglas Mitchell LOSS 42%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Hugh Owens LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Andrew Campell LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charlton Jackson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Graves LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paula Butler WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Chad Alderman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Chad Alderman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nolan Duino WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tony Huynh WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Corrigan Cassidy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Hill DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Eli Hood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Chris Bruce LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicholas Chase LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Garrett WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Chad Herbert LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Naseeb Hussain WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Thomas Del Motte WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sharon Strauss WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Michal Sadowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Adam Ritz WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Isaiah Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Collin Bishop LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Connor Wiebe LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Tristan Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Kai Fast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Niklas Montonen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephanie Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Craddock WIN