Thomas Del Motte

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 8 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3833 885.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 195 1221.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 780 999.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lincoln WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Zachary Brown LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Paul Barolet WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pool Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Scott Duncan WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Janzen LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Scott Duncan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Badulak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Griffin Wolf LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gerald Maier LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gisele Plourde WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Heather Treadgold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Hugh Owens WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Benjamin Grunert WIN Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jeff Ferguson LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) William Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gerald Maier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Josh Furrate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gisele Plourde LOSS Pool Matches