Thomas Del Motte

Club
The Historical Combat Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 7 14 0 1
Mixed Steel Messer 20 12 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 7 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 2 0 1
Mixed Singlestick 22 14 7 1 0
Sum 103 49 50 2 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2685 1069.7 1209 (February 2022) 1072.6 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 673 1169.5 569 (February 2023) 1172 (February 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 403 1251.1 269 (February 2023) 1254.6 (February 2024)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 45 1372.8 31 (January 2022) 1373.8 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 542 1150.9 231 (March 2022) 1159.3 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 6 Collin Bishop WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 6 Philippe Parenteau WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Pool 6 Vitali Junca LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Lovestruck for Longsword 2024 (March 2024) Round of 16 Griffin Wolf LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Yudu Chen LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Andrew Aquino Salazar WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Pena LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Andrew Bradford LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ember McIntyre LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Connor McElroy LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Aaron Moore LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mathurin Fogg WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Stephen Briggs LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Codi Ervin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Lexa Giguère LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Mark Winkelman LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool A Daniel Lenfest-Jameson DOUBLE LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Zachary Brown LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Lincoln WIN 56%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 David Laudenslager WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Epifanio Zamudio DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Chou LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Benjamin Davis LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Thompson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Joshua Ames LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Alfredo Velez LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Justin Hsieh WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Cameron Turner WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Mitchell Allen LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 John Czekala WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Tony Huang LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Matthew Cowan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Wyatt Grogan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Yu Sun LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Final Roland Cooper LOSS 48%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Roland Cooper WIN 48%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Zack Green DRAW 49%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 James Taylor WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Chrystal Rossler WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Pool 2 Philippe Parenteau WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Quarter Final Paul Jensen WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Showdown 2024 (May 2024) Semi Final Scott Macgregor WIN 57%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Scott Duncan WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Tyler Janzen LOSS 47%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Scott Duncan WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Dustin Mcmorris WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Griffin Wolf LOSS 67%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Scott Duncan LOSS 51%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Gerald Maier LOSS 51%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Heather Treadgold WIN 66%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Gisele Plourde WIN 64%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 James Cruzan LOSS 66%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Benjamin Grunert WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS 48%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Hugh Owens WIN 51%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Jason Smith LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Isaiah Harris WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Hanning LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Knorr WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet WIN 56%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Pumpkin Slice 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Kristian Tessier WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Pumpkin Slice 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Isaiah Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Pumpkin Slice 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Adam Gudowski WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Pumpkin Slice 2023 (October 2023) Quarter Final Paul Jensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Pumpkin Slice 2023 (October 2023) Round of 16 Adam Gudowski WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Amanda Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Reese Pollock LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Naseeb Hussain WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Chad Herbert DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Sharon Strauss WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kris Hurd LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Torben Schau LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Ian Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Cole Cyre WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Naseeb Hussain WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Cale Rainkie LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Alex Williamson LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Lexa Giguère WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Stephen Briggs WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Anvil 2022 (June 2022) Pool B Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Jeff Ferguson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Gerald Maier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 William Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Josh Furrate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Amanda Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Gisele Plourde LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Julian Schuetze LOSS