Andy Campbell

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 8 9 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1500 1230.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 398 990.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Chagnon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anne Brink WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Sturges WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Elliot Robinson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Alastair Sew Hoy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kenneth Chen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Sihong Fu LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Michael French WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Roche LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Sihong Fu LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Olivia Blake WIN Pool Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Madeline Grant WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Giancarlo Ranally LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Chris Bruce LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Philip Kuberski WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob Carlson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jesse Brownfield LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jesse Brownfield LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jesse Brownfield WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Lee Smith LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Niklas Montonen WIN Pool Set 1