indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023

Date
May 27
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 102 31
Women's Steel Longsword 4 4

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kalmár Mátyás Németh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Török Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bence Simon Mátyás Németh LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Miroslav Medvid Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kalmár Bence Simon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Mátyás Németh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kalmár Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gábor Török Mátyás Németh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence Simon Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Balázs Kalmár WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bence Simon Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miroslav Medvid Mátyás Németh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kalmár Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Bence Simon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kornél Kohod Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vencel Kóródi Attila Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zsolt Simon Tomáš Klučár WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vencel Kóródi Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zsolt Simon Attila Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Klučár Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kornél Kohod Zsolt Simon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Klučár Attila Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Vencel Kóródi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Klučár Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Attila Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vencel Kóródi Zsolt Simon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Tomáš Klučár WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Attila Kovács Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zsolt Simon Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Klučár Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Attila Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kornél Kohod LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lőrinc Opiczer Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ferenc Nagy Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lőrinc Opiczer József Márton Bíró LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bence Gelencsér Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dávid Czégé József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ágnes Pongrácz Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Gelencsér Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dávid Czégé Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Gelencsér József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dávid Czégé Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lőrinc Opiczer Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 József Márton Bíró Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dávid Czégé Bence Gelencsér WIN LOSS
Pool 3 József Márton Bíró Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lőrinc Opiczer Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Richard Bagdi István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ivan Filipović István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zoltán Klejka István Havasi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gergely Szlovák Zoltán Klejka LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zsófia Németh István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Richard Bagdi Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zoltán Klejka Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zsófia Németh Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ivan Filipović Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zsófia Németh Zoltán Klejka LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zoltán Klejka Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gergely Szlovák Zsófia Németh LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mihovil Skelin András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Marić Eunsung Jo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 András Tóth Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Marić Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mihovil Skelin Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Eunsung Jo Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Marić András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eunsung Jo Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Marić Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mihovil Skelin Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eunsung Jo András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bálint Sintár Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Marić Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Eunsung Jo Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Pool 5 András Tóth Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lőrinc Opiczer Mario Marić WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Attila Kovács Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Tomáš Klučár Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mihovil Skelin Balázs Kalmár WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Bence Simon József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gábor Török István Havasi LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Zsolt Simon Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket András Tóth Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lőrinc Opiczer Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Attila Kovács Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tomáš Klučár Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Eunsung Jo Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bence Simon Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kornél Antal Szücs István Havasi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zsolt Simon Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dávid Czégé Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bence Gelencsér Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mihovil Skelin Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kornél Antal Szücs Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zsolt Simon Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semifinals Miroslav Medvid Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dávid Czégé Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Mihovil Skelin Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Miroslav Medvid Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinal Barbara Kiss Zsófia Németh LOSS WIN
Semifinal Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Barbara Kiss Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Ágnes Pongrácz Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
47 8 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1726.4 5.9
148 9 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1608.2 1.7
176 15 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1586 3.8
457 507 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1448 164
537 64 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1418.1 11.8
796 Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis 1344.4
883 68 Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria 1321.4 33.5
1044 265 Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis 1274.5 76.3
1110 192 Attila Kovács Kard Rendje ViSE 1256.4 57.1
1280 Bence Simon Kard Rendje ViSE 1219.9
1293 61 Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis 1216.5 25.8
1320 396 Zsolt Simon Kard Rendje ViSE 1210.9 103.3
1466 640 Bálint Sintár Kard Rendje ViSE 1182.1 162
1475 926 Eunsung Jo Ars Ensis 1179.7 222.8
1519 129 András Tóth Ars Ensis 1169.9 11.4
1679 149 Gábor Török Ars Ensis 1135 13.8
1848 515 Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje ViSE 1101.8 137.2
1984 261 Balázs Kalmár Ars Ensis 1073.2 81.3
1989 Tomáš Klučár Košický šermiarský cech 1072.7
2067 179 József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE 1057.8 12.2
2264 227 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 1014 23
2265 Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis 1013.9
2552 Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria 950.9
2615 294 Ferenc Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE 938 37.4
2738 39 Mátyás Németh Kard Rendje ViSE 908.9 30.3
2759 483 Kornél Kohod Kard Rendje ViSE 903.4 82
3191 24 Vencel Kóródi Ars Ensis 748.7 134.5
3222 100 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 741 50.8
3266 Barbara Kiss Kard Rendje ViSE 704.8
3350 166 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kard Rendje ViSE 428.7 16.5
3351 Gergely Szlovák Kard Rendje ViSE 341.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
168 Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis 1094.9
184 3 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 1044.7 28.8
232 11 Barbara Kiss Kard Rendje ViSE 919.2 12
309 23 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kard Rendje ViSE 601 14.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
214 Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis 1094.9
239 1 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 1044.7 28.8
302 6 Barbara Kiss Kard Rendje ViSE 919.2 12
403 19 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kard Rendje ViSE 601 14.7