Bence Benedek

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 146 104 39 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 14 8 4 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 20 12 6 0 2
Sum 180 124 49 5 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 92 1682.1 37 (March 2015) 1685.9 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 117 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Gold Medal Match Miro Lahtela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Andrew Bussey WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Jonathan Robson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Tom Crickmore WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Marshall Strong WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Alexander Brindley WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Spruill WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pierce WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Holloman WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Thomas Pifer WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Zachary Showalter LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Owen Hahn WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Bence Simon WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Kornél Kohod WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Vencel Kóródi WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Zsolt Simon WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Tomáš Klučár WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Pool 2 Attila Kovács WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword indes - RAW - KRViSE 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Marco Puschmann LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Ernest Irha WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Gábor Török WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mátyás Németh WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Pavle Veličković WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Adrian Mirea WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Oliver Garas WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Timofei Mironchuk WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Quarter Final Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Roman Vítek WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Adam Milovanović DRAW 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Vlad Manea WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Adrian Mirea WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Richard Bagdi WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Radostin Nanov WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Barbaros Aytuğ WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Roman Kunin WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Big pools Angel Chernaev LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Miro Lahtela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Pancho Beshkov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Playoff pools Nikola Hristov WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sofia CrossSwords 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Borislav Krustev WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Josef Nizner LOSS 70%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Václav Lazar WIN 82%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 István Dobó DRAW 71%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic DRAW 68%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Colin Miraglio WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Michael Prendergast WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Dávid Czégé WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools James Welfare WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Robin Miraglio WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Alexander Bourdas WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Gavin Borg WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) eighth final Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) final Marc Schramm LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Nicolai Bauer WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Nicolai Bauer WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Thomas Flossmann LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Michael Sprenger WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinal Marius Rafoshei WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Semifinal Maximilian Flossmann WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 32 Jiří Čarek WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Igor Kois WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Matúš Koronthály WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Adrien Vives LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Jan Žegklitz WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Bronze match Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 3 Tibor Zsolt Nagy WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 3 Réka Daniella Magàt WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 3 Marcell Vida WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Quarterfinals Dávid Czégé WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Round of 16 Györgyi Czifra WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Semifinals András Csaba Horváth LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bronze Final Gábor Magát WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Vasyl Mazur WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final István Havasi WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Marco Gigacher WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Vladimir Knazko LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Matej Goraus WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Maros Kovacik LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bronze final Andrej Valacsay LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 5 Peter Marko LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 5 Filip Trcka LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 5 Ondrej Šauša WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 5 Daniel Sasik WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 5 Pavel Dostál WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Quarter finals Maros Kovacik WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 16 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Peter Marko WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Semi finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) 16th Final Stefan Fried WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final András Berki WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Final Michael Kühnel WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Fioretto Luca Basile WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Christopher Lipitsch WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 András Berki WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final István Havasi WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Semi Final József Király WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 9 Daniel Fraj WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 9 Patrik Cimprich WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 9 Martin Gregor LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 9 Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 64 Martin Gregor LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Gregor LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Oskar ter Mors LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Máté WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Pool 1 István Havasi WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Pool 1 Zsolt Gyuricza WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Pool 1 Jakub Dobi LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Kohout WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Tamás Pongrácz WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Ádám Ujvári WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) István Havasi DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) László Schunder DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Erik Takács WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Gábor Magát WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Tamás Pongrácz WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Csaba Horváth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 1 Richárd Pávay DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 1 Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 1 Mihály Tóth WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 1 Péter Faragó LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 1 Zsolt Gyuricza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 1 Péter Faragó LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Bálint Márk Oroszi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) András Csaba Horváth LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Bonifác Ormosi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Final Richárd Pávay WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Pool 2 Zsolt Gyuricza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Pool 2 Gábor Péter Kállai WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Semi-final Bonifác Ormosi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Erik Sárhegyi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Zsolt Farkas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Bonifác Ormosi WIN