Miroslav Medvid

Club
Košický šermiarský cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 27 7 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 43 31 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 156 1614.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 466 1288.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Antonín Zajíček WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Matouš Krhutek WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Peter Kmec WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Ondřej Herčík WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Martin Vrabec WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Vaclav Sokol WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Tomáš Kedro WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Tomáš Doseděl WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pavel Dostál LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Rudolf Tkáč WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Jan Vedral WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Tomáš Kovárník WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Aleš Kosán WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Tomáš Musil WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) David Javůrek WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Jan Mesarč WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Jiří Čarek WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Vladimír Kudráč WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Tomáš Musil WIN Semi finals
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Matej Andrejkovic WIN Bronze Medal Match
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Karol Zakrzewski WIN Eighth-Finals
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Radovan Geist WIN Elimination Bracket
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Matej Ocelík WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) József Márton Bíró WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Matej Porazík WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Jan Mesarč WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Borislav Krustev LOSS Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Lőrinc Opiczer WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Marián Országh WIN Quarterfinals
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Semifinals
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Kornél Szűcs WIN Eighth-Finals
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Tadeáš Večeřák WIN Elimination Bracket
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Jan Neuman WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Josef Vochozka WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Ivan Filipović WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) András Bagala WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Viktor Janeček LOSS Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Péter Takács WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jan Zubalík LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Martin Boček WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jiří Slovák WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Lukáš Typl WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Honza Blažek LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Václav Pekárek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Viktor Kliment LOSS Round of 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Best 16
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Jan Hubař WIN Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) David Piši LOSS Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Viktor Janeček WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Igor Kois WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Tomáš Laštovička WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Mateusz Malarski WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Tomáš Kedro LOSS Group 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Roman Vítek LOSS Best 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Tomáš Laštovička WIN Best 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Petr Lukeš WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Jan Mesarč WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Martin Vrabec WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Tomáš Laštovička WIN Group 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Filip Višňovský LOSS Group 2
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Viktor Kliment WIN Best 16
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Marián Országh WIN Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Marek Mihula WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Viktor Kliment LOSS Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Matej Ocelík WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Kamil Hozák WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Jindřich Tichy WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarter-Finals
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Viktor Kliment LOSS Best 16
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Matej Andrejkovic WIN Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Michael Sprenger WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Andrej Filip LOSS Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Georg Mauerhofer WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) David Javůrek WIN Group 4

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Karol Zakrzewski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Wojciech Konieczny LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) István Dobó WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Ignacy Nowicki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Matúš Koronthály WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Wojciech Konieczny LOSS Quarterfinals