BHL 1 2024

Date
January 28
Country
United States
State
Massachusetts
City
Boston

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 64 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Shane Scallin Black Cat Historical Fencing
Katharine Bancroft Black Cat Historical Fencing
David Lillethun Boston Armizare
Derek Wise Boston Armizare
Ethan Heilman Boston Armizare
Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare
Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare
Ania Chaney Boston Armizare
Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Boston Armizare
Michael Thompson Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Round 1 Derek Wise David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Round 1 Derek Wise Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 1 Andrew Gleason David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Round 1 Derek Wise Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 1 Derek Wise Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 1 Ethan Heilman Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Thompson Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Round 1 Ethan Heilman Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Round 1 Ania Chaney Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Shane Scallin Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Thompson Ethan Heilman WIN LOSS
Round 1 Dustin Kirkpatrick Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Round 1 Shane Scallin Ethan Heilman WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Thompson Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Round 1 Shane Scallin Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Thompson Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ethan Heilman David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ania Chaney Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Round 2 David Lillethun Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ania Chaney Ethan Heilman LOSS WIN
Round 2 Derek Wise David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Thompson Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Round 2 Ethan Heilman Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ania Chaney David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ethan Heilman Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Shane Scallin Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Round 2 Andrew Gleason Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 2 Shane Scallin Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 2 Andrew Gleason Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Round 2 Shane Scallin Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Round 2 Shane Scallin Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dustin Kirkpatrick Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 3 Derek Wise Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Round 3 Andrew Gleason David Lillethun WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Round 3 Katharine Bancroft Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Round 3 Dustin Kirkpatrick Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Round 3 Katharine Bancroft David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 3 Andrew Gleason Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Thompson Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Round 3 Ethan Heilman Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 3 Ania Chaney Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Round 3 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Round 3 Ethan Heilman Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Round 3 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Round 3 Ania Chaney Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Round 3 Ethan Heilman Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Round 3 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Round 3 Ethan Heilman Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ania Chaney Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Shane Scallin Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dustin Kirkpatrick Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Thompson Ethan Heilman LOSS WIN
Semifinals Derek Wise Ethan Heilman WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dustin Kirkpatrick Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Derek Wise Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Dustin Kirkpatrick Ethan Heilman LOSS WIN