Derek Wise

Club
Boston Armizare
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 25 10 5 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 12 11 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 235 1563
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 203 1375.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Paulino WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katie Zold WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kyle Marrotte WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Colleen Cannon WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stephen Cheney DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Eddy Louis WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Yichen Liu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Paglen DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jordan Humber DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Palagi LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) William Heide WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Mazza WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eric Torraca WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jonny Gillilan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duby WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Kay DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Keith Stratton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Jake Burns LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Miranda Dobbs WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Marone WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Katie Zold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kristopher Micozzi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Hufsmith WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Zack Kochanski WIN Final
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jason DeAngelis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robyn Alman WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Dylan Hoffmann WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Collin Mandris WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Scott Loescher WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kristopher Micozzi WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Zack Kochanski WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Semifinal 1