Katharine Bancroft

Club
Black Cat Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 0 12 2 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 23 13 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 0 11 1 0
Sum 63 18 42 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4016 826.8 3633 (September 2023) 827.6 (June 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 135 1349.6 129 (September 2023) 1350.8 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1038 812.7 858 (November 2023) 819 (November 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 645 1085.6 612 (February 2024) 1090.8 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Nat Beeten DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Mark Price LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Declan Moloney LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Adam Robertson LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 David Eisman LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 John Cozens LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Michael Lyga LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 David Eisman LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Isabel Branch LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Noah Green DRAW 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Owen Haller LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 James Morgan LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Donald Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Leona Ninteau WIN 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Michael Thompson LOSS 38%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Abby Rodriguez WIN 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Sarah Zordan WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Rachel Helm WIN 39%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Christina Twombly LOSS 30%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Abby Rodriguez LOSS 52%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Rowan Etzel LOSS 33%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Julia Peterson WIN 49%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Megan Fornasar LOSS 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Ladies Knight 2024 (April 2024) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Christina Tamer LOSS 28%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 13 Mars Bell WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 13 Sandra Coyne LOSS 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 13 Sarah Zordan WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Mars Bell WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Sandra Coyne WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Sarah Zordan LOSS 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Madeline Fox WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Mars Bell LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 6 Annette Sherrod WIN 62%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Madeline Fox WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Mars Bell LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Annette Sherrod WIN 62%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 1 Nick Reynolds LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 1 David Lillethun LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 1 Matthew Johnson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 2 Colin Cui LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 2 Michael Thompson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 2 Sean You LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 2 Nick Reynolds LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 3 David Lillethun LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 3 Steve Massaroni LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 3 John Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Boston HEMA League November 2023 (November 2023) Round 3 Michael Thompson LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Round 3 Derek Wise LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Round 3 David Lillethun WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 1 Andrew Gleason LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 1 Derek Wise LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 1 David Lillethun WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 2 Andrew Gleason LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 2 Shane Scallin LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler BHL 1 2024 (January 2024) Round 2 Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Wise LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ian Davis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Lillethun WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Gleason LOSS 55%