IFG Spring Fling: Tournament of Roses 2024

Date
June 15
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Tigard

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 256 74
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 109 35
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 69 26
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 30 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Chris Bigelow
Andy Plymate
Austin Yarroeck
Alex Hanning Lonin League
Alex Williamson Bighorn Historical Combat
Matthew Thompson The Forge: Western Martial Arts
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Jon Nyhus
Josh MacEachern
Noah Jaeger
Connor McElroy
Angelo Bologna
Benjamin Iglauer Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Kaitlin McClendon Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Jordan Thompson Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Matias Quaranta Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Steph Brown Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Matthew Ciarvella Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing
Jonathan Han En Garde Fencing
Cameron Rasmussen F3 Sword Academy
Christian Schmitz Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Paul Conrad Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Klaus McGlinchey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Pieter Beernink Indes Ferox Gladio
Zack Whitney Indes Ferox Gladio
Joshua Handegard Indes Ferox Gladio
Logan Ray Indes Ferox Gladio
Elliot Cosgrove Indes Ferox Gladio
Mace Bocek Indes Ferox Gladio
Christopher Crider Indes Ferox Gladio
Emerson Shinnick Indes Ferox Gladio
Simon-Martin Appel Indes Ferox Gladio
Shawn Kroner Indes Ferox Gladio
William Hartley Indes Ferox Gladio
Patrick Kelly Krieg School
William Welch Krieg School
Justin Hsieh Kron Martial Arts
Beth Hammer Lonin League
Erik Von Essen Lonin League
Jon Chouinard Lonin League
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Joshua Ames Lonin League
Justin Reimer Lonin League
Ember McIntyre Lonin League
Kevin Tang Lonin League
Iris Monson Lonin League
Iz Kimseylove Lonin League
Cameron Blair Lonin League
David McDarby Lonin League
Benjamin Kuehn Lonin League
Alexander Herskovic Lonin League
Geoffrey Campbell Lonin League
Nicky Sayah Sina Lonin League
Jae Easley Lonin League
Abigail Boyer Lonin League
Melissa Barker Lonin League
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Eliot Stone Loyal Order of the Sword
Christian Collis Masterless Fencing
Michael DeSimone Masterless Fencing
Kyler Jocelyn Masterless Fencing
Finlay Louden Masterless Fencing
Galen Bizovi Masterless Fencing
Frank Torkel Masterless Fencing
Cody Shepherd Masterless Fencing
Brittany Gearhart Rumley Masterless Fencing
Noah Olson Northwest Armizare
Peter Lowry Northwest Armizare
Andrew Sherman Northwest Fencing Academy
Ryan Vann Northwest Fencing Academy
Scott Nyquist Northwest Fencing Academy
Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Michael French Reno HEMA Speakeasy
Peter Morrow Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Rocco Jones Seize the Vor
James Kozachenko Seize the Vor
Joshua Knorr Seven Swords Academy
Andrei Pashkov Seven Swords Academy
Crystal Newton Seven Swords Academy
Irene Yang Seven Swords Academy
Ryan Kolick Seven Swords Academy
Fritz Mueller Swordguild Portland
Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross
Quinn Slatter Valley's heart HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christian Schmitz Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rocco Jones Emerson Shinnick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Schmitz Rocco Jones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Emerson Shinnick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rocco Jones Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Schmitz Emerson Shinnick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Christian Schmitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rocco Jones Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emerson Shinnick Kat Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Welch Ryan Vann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Ryan Vann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Thompson Erik Von Essen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Welch Matthew Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen William Welch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Vann Matthew Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Welch Zack Whitney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erik Von Essen Zack Whitney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zack Whitney Matthew Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Vann Zack Whitney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Kozachenko David McDarby DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Mace Bocek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Kozachenko Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David McDarby Mace Bocek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu James Kozachenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mace Bocek Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu David McDarby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mace Bocek James Kozachenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Hanning David McDarby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geoffrey Campbell Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh MacEachern Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Kelly Josh MacEachern WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh MacEachern Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Kelly Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Patrick Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyler Jocelyn Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh MacEachern Kyler Jocelyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Kyler Jocelyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Kelly Kyler Jocelyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matias Quaranta Kevin Tang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Herskovic Matias Quaranta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Tang Christopher Crider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matias Quaranta Christopher Crider LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Tang Alexander Herskovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Crider Alexander Herskovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Pashkov Matias Quaranta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Herskovic Andrei Pashkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Tang Andrei Pashkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Crider Andrei Pashkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Frank Torkel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Jaeger Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Cameron Blair LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Torkel Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Noah Jaeger Cameron Blair LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Blair Frank Torkel DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Hsieh Noah Jaeger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Blair Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Torkel Noah Jaeger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Andy Plymate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Rasmussen Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Nyhus Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Plymate Cameron Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Nyhus Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Plymate Jon Nyhus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Ray Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Quinn Slatter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sherman Logan Ray DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quinn Slatter Andrew Sherman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Logan Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sherman Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quinn Slatter Logan Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Andrew Sherman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quinn Slatter Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Handegard Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mayovsky Matthew Ciarvella WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Ames Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mayovsky Joshua Handegard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Ciarvella Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mayovsky Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Handegard Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Ames Matthew Ciarvella WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mayovsky Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Handegard Matthew Ciarvella WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shawn Kroner Scott Nyquist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Iz Kimseylove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Nyquist Austin Yarroeck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iz Kimseylove Shawn Kroner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Austin Yarroeck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Nyquist Iz Kimseylove WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Yarroeck Shawn Kroner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Scott Nyquist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iz Kimseylove Austin Yarroeck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Shawn Kroner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Thompson Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Klaus McGlinchey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Williamson Benjamin Kuehn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Klaus McGlinchey Benjamin Kuehn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Thompson Benjamin Kuehn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Klaus McGlinchey Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Benjamin Kuehn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Klaus McGlinchey Jordan Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Peter Lowry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Hartley Joshua Knorr LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry Christian Collis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Hartley Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Collis Joshua Knorr LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry William Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Collis Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry Joshua Knorr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Collis William Hartley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Joshua Knorr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Cosgrove Connor McElroy DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Connor McElroy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Barker Elliot Cosgrove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Melissa Barker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Barker Connor McElroy DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jon Chouinard Elliot Cosgrove WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Jon Chouinard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Barker Benjamin Iglauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor McElroy Benjamin Iglauer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Cosgrove Benjamin Iglauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Cody Shepherd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iris Monson Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd Angelo Bologna WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Nicky Sayah Sina WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iris Monson Angelo Bologna WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd Nicky Sayah Sina WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angelo Bologna Peter Morrow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd Iris Monson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angelo Bologna Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Iris Monson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Finlay Louden Michael DeSimone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Conrad Finlay Louden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ember McIntyre Michael DeSimone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Conrad Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ember McIntyre Finlay Louden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Conrad Michael DeSimone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pieter Beernink Finlay Louden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael DeSimone Pieter Beernink LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Conrad Pieter Beernink LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ember McIntyre Pieter Beernink WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pieter Beernink Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alex Hanning Zack Whitney DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Nyquist Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alex Hanning Pieter Beernink WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Nyquist Zack Whitney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Reimer Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pieter Beernink Scott Nyquist WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Reimer Zack Whitney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Nyquist Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pieter Beernink Zack Whitney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Tang Beth Hammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Frank Torkel Joshua Handegard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Andrew Sherman Kevin Tang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Beth Hammer Joshua Handegard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andrew Sherman Frank Torkel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kevin Tang Joshua Handegard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Sherman Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Frank Torkel Kevin Tang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Sherman Joshua Handegard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Beth Hammer Frank Torkel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael DeSimone Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Iz Kimseylove Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nicky Sayah Sina Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sihong Fu Michael DeSimone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Iz Kimseylove Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tristan Fackler Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael DeSimone Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Iz Kimseylove Tristan Fackler DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nicky Sayah Sina Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Iz Kimseylove Michael DeSimone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Crider Cameron Blair LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Patrick Kelly Christian Collis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shawn Kroner Christopher Crider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick Kelly Cameron Blair LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shawn Kroner Christian Collis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Patrick Kelly Christopher Crider LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shawn Kroner Cameron Blair LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christian Collis Christopher Crider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick Kelly Shawn Kroner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Cameron Blair Christian Collis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Geoffrey Campbell Matthew Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Thompson Andrei Pashkov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Geoffrey Campbell Justin Hsieh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Thompson Andrei Pashkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Thompson Justin Hsieh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Geoffrey Campbell Andrei Pashkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Thompson Justin Hsieh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Geoffrey Campbell Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Hsieh Andrei Pashkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Thompson Matthew Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Ames Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Rocco Jones Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Douglas Mayovsky Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rocco Jones Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Bradford Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Rocco Jones Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jon Chouinard Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Bradford Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rocco Jones Douglas Mayovsky WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Bradford Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ryan Kolick Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Quinn Slatter Cody Shepherd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alex Williamson Matias Quaranta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Quinn Slatter Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Cody Shepherd Matias Quaranta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Quinn Slatter Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ryan Kolick Matias Quaranta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Cody Shepherd Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Quinn Slatter Matias Quaranta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ryan Kolick Cody Shepherd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Kuehn Cameron Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Iris Monson Ryan Vann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Emerson Shinnick Benjamin Kuehn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Cameron Rasmussen Ryan Vann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Iris Monson Emerson Shinnick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ryan Vann Benjamin Kuehn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Cameron Rasmussen Emerson Shinnick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Iris Monson Benjamin Kuehn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ryan Vann Emerson Shinnick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Cameron Rasmussen Iris Monson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kyler Jocelyn Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 David McDarby Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ember McIntyre Joshua Knorr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David McDarby Kyler Jocelyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Joshua Knorr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 David McDarby Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kyler Jocelyn Joshua Knorr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Ember McIntyre DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 David McDarby Joshua Knorr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kyler Jocelyn Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andy Plymate Erik Von Essen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Phillip Roemer Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Lowry Erik Von Essen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andy Plymate Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Lowry Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Erik Von Essen Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Lowry Andy Plymate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Erik Von Essen Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Lowry Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andy Plymate Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Geoffrey Campbell Kevin Tang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cameron Rasmussen Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alex Williamson Ember McIntyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justin Reimer Kevin Tang WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andy Plymate Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cameron Blair Cody Shepherd LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ember McIntyre Cody Shepherd WIN LOSS
Semifinals Justin Reimer Joshua Ames WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Ember McIntyre Justin Reimer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Joshua Ames Cody Shepherd WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Austin Yarroeck Matthew Ciarvella LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Pashkov Matthew Ciarvella WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Yarroeck Andrei Pashkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Noah Olson Matthew Ciarvella WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Yarroeck Noah Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrei Pashkov Noah Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Ciarvella Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Noah Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Pashkov Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Yarroeck Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry Finlay Louden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Williamson Jon Nyhus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Finlay Louden Jon Nyhus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Williamson Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry Jon Nyhus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Bigelow Finlay Louden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Lowry Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Bigelow Jon Nyhus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finlay Louden Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Geoffrey Campbell Cody Shepherd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Benjamin Iglauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd Benjamin Iglauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Iglauer Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Collis Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Michael DeSimone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Collis Michael DeSimone LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael DeSimone Abigail Boyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Abigail Boyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Collis Abigail Boyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen William Welch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Welch Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Allen Galen Bizovi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Welch Galen Bizovi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Crystal Newton Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Frank Torkel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Crystal Newton Frank Torkel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Phillip Roemer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Crystal Newton Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Frank Torkel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zack Whitney Phillip Roemer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Frank Torkel Zack Whitney DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Zack Whitney Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Crystal Newton Zack Whitney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sherman Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Hanning Kyler Jocelyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sherman Kyler Jocelyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyler Jocelyn Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sherman Kat Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Han Michael French WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael French Matthew Thompson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matthew Thompson Jonathan Han WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Han Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Matthew Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zack Whitney Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andrei Pashkov Ryan Kolick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Matthew Thompson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Zack Whitney Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrei Pashkov Matthew Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Ryan Kolick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zack Whitney Matthew Thompson DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Andrei Pashkov Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ryan Kolick Matthew Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zack Whitney Andrei Pashkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mitchell Allen Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Frank Torkel Jonathan Han WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael DeSimone Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Frank Torkel Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael DeSimone Jonathan Han WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alex Hanning Frank Torkel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael DeSimone Mitchell Allen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Han Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael DeSimone Frank Torkel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Han Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tristan Fackler Alex Williamson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Noah Olson Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alex Williamson Kyler Jocelyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Noah Olson Tristan Fackler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Michael French Kyler Jocelyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Noah Olson Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tristan Fackler Kyler Jocelyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alex Williamson Michael French WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Noah Olson Kyler Jocelyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tristan Fackler Michael French WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Reimer Geoffrey Campbell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Geoffrey Campbell Cody Shepherd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Justin Reimer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Phillip Roemer Cody Shepherd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Phillip Roemer Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Cody Shepherd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Phillip Roemer Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Mitchell Allen Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Geoffrey Campbell Alex Williamson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Tristan Fackler Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Alex Williamson Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Tristan Fackler Geoffrey Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Alex Williamson Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Tristan Fackler Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Geoffrey Campbell Alex Hanning DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 3 Alex Williamson Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Geoffrey Campbell Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Eliot Stone Peter Morrow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Thompson Eliot Stone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Thompson Peter Morrow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eliot Stone Peter Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Peter Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eliot Stone Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Klaus McGlinchey Peter Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Morrow Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Thompson Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael DeSimone Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler David McDarby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael DeSimone David McDarby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Williamson Michael DeSimone WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David McDarby Alex Williamson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Alex Williamson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fritz Mueller Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fritz Mueller Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fritz Mueller Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Bigelow Fritz Mueller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Bigelow Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Andrei Pashkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Andrei Pashkov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Irene Yang Galen Bizovi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrei Pashkov Irene Yang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Irene Yang Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Blair Cameron Rasmussen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Rasmussen Elliot Cosgrove WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Blair Elliot Cosgrove DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Hanning Cameron Blair WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Cosgrove Alex Hanning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Hanning Cameron Rasmussen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon-Martin Appel Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Simon-Martin Appel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon-Martin Appel Cody Shepherd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Cody Shepherd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tristan Fackler Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andrei Pashkov Matthew Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tristan Fackler Andrei Pashkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Thompson Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Han Matthew Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrei Pashkov Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Amelia Crate Peter Lowry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kaitlin McClendon Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Lowry Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Chris Bigelow Peter Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Amelia Crate Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kaitlin McClendon Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Fritz Mueller Peter Morrow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Fritz Mueller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Morrow Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alex Hanning Peter Morrow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Fritz Mueller Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chris Bigelow Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amelia Crate Alex Hanning WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Peter Lowry Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jonathan Han Fritz Mueller WIN LOSS
Semifinals Anthony Buonomo Jonathan Han LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tristan Fackler Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jonathan Han Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Anthony Buonomo Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Crystal Newton Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Jae Easley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Iz Kimseylove WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jae Easley Crystal Newton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Galen Bizovi Iz Kimseylove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Jae Easley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iz Kimseylove Crystal Newton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Galen Bizovi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iz Kimseylove Jae Easley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Crystal Newton Galen Bizovi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Boyer Kat Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Finlay Louden Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Boyer Beth Hammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finlay Louden Abigail Boyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kat Fraser Finlay Louden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beth Hammer Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Barker Steph Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brittany Gearhart Rumley Iris Monson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steph Brown Iris Monson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brittany Gearhart Rumley Steph Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Barker Brittany Gearhart Rumley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iris Monson Melissa Barker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kaitlin McClendon Galen Bizovi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Abigail Boyer Iris Monson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kat Fraser Melissa Barker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Iz Kimseylove Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kaitlin McClendon Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Iris Monson Melissa Barker WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Beth Hammer Iris Monson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Melissa Barker Kaitlin McClendon LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just IFG Spring Fling: Tournament of Roses 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
37 67 Ember McIntyre Lonin League 1778.8 111.1
44 30 Justin Reimer Lonin League 1754.8 50.8
101 33 Alex Williamson Bighorn Historical Combat 1673.3 31.3
112 126 Joshua Ames Lonin League 1661.7 88.9
172 138 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1617.9 76.8
213 16 Matthew Thompson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1592.7 5.3
223 Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1588.5
230 71 Kevin Tang Lonin League 1582.6 37.2
267 36 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 1564.9 10.9
271 219 Erik Von Essen Lonin League 1563.4 87
336 771 Benjamin Kuehn Lonin League 1531.4 206.2
388 31 Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1508.8 10.1
409 30 Cameron Rasmussen F3 Sword Academy 1501.1 10.5
467 97 Jordan Thompson Eastside Fechtverein HEMA 1484.1 28.5
474 92 David McDarby Lonin League 1483 25
533 327 Geoffrey Campbell Lonin League 1469.1 92.5
614 173 Nicky Sayah Sina Lonin League 1445 44.3
650 61 Jon Chouinard Lonin League 1434 23.2
740 496 Pieter Beernink Indes Ferox Gladio 1409.6 106.5
761 95 Joshua Handegard Indes Ferox Gladio 1405.4 27.6
827 Rocco Jones Seize the Vor 1390.4
831 82 Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1389.4 23.4
884 265 Frank Torkel Masterless Fencing 1376.1 58.3
943 73 Ryan Kolick Seven Swords Academy 1365.5 23
962 931 Cody Shepherd Masterless Fencing 1362.6 173.7
1015 2391 Cameron Blair Lonin League 1352.2 408.9
1018 465 Andy Plymate N/A 1351.3 97.2
1132 1489 Kyler Jocelyn Masterless Fencing 1327 250.5
1211 351 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1312.7 73.9
1236 Chris Bigelow N/A 1308.9
1259 330 Zack Whitney Indes Ferox Gladio 1305.6 70
1440 436 Peter Lowry Northwest Armizare 1268.8 77.4
1657 690 Ryan Vann Northwest Fencing Academy 1232.4 114.7
1680 214 Benjamin Iglauer Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1229.5 26.5
1703 60 Andrei Pashkov Seven Swords Academy 1225.9 2.2
1720 815 Justin Hsieh Kron Martial Arts 1222.7 135.4
1927 Iris Monson Lonin League 1191.8
1971 480 Elliot Cosgrove Indes Ferox Gladio 1184.9 83.5
1975 55 Klaus McGlinchey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1183.6 16.3
2016 133 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 1177.8 12.8
2030 1382 Christian Collis Masterless Fencing 1176.5 233.6
2080 1560 Michael DeSimone Masterless Fencing 1168.1 269
2098 136 Peter Morrow Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1164.7 29.8
2196 Andrew Sherman Northwest Fencing Academy 1150.7
2392 Scott Nyquist Northwest Fencing Academy 1120.6
2395 Christian Schmitz Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1120.1
2403 Christopher Crider Indes Ferox Gladio 1119.1
2429 James Kozachenko Seize the Vor 1114.9
2529 Quinn Slatter Valley's heart HEMA 1099.4
2576 224 Kaitlin McClendon Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1091.6 25.2
2592 530 Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross 1089.3 95.1
2616 115 Iz Kimseylove Lonin League 1085.9 25.6
2809 98 Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1057.6 5.1
2833 Mace Bocek Indes Ferox Gladio 1054.1
2978 Joshua Knorr Seven Swords Academy 1035
3136 101 Logan Ray Indes Ferox Gladio 1004.1 5.2
3147 Melissa Barker Lonin League 1001.8
3156 684 Patrick Kelly Krieg School 1001.2 145.9
3472 521 Matias Quaranta Eastside Fechtverein HEMA 944.8 121.5
3499 Emerson Shinnick Indes Ferox Gladio 941.7
3665 Paul Conrad Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 912.7
3686 Galen Bizovi Masterless Fencing 909.1
3694 William Welch Krieg School 907.6
3754 Austin Yarroeck N/A 894.3
3809 Jon Nyhus N/A 885.2
3905 Josh MacEachern N/A 862.9
4045 183 Matthew Ciarvella Eastside Fechtverein HEMA 832.4 19.2
4053 245 Angelo Bologna N/A 831.6 31.2
4067 Shawn Kroner Indes Ferox Gladio 829.2
4109 117 Connor McElroy N/A 821 2.3
4182 Noah Jaeger N/A 803
4271 Alexander Herskovic Lonin League 771.3
4283 Finlay Louden Masterless Fencing 765.2
4294 William Hartley Indes Ferox Gladio 761.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 9 Justin Reimer Lonin League 1741.9 43.8
33 199 Mitchell Allen Lonin League 1698.8 309.4
35 11 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1692.8 46.5
64 Geoffrey Campbell Lonin League 1610.6
89 41 Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1567.1 68.7
94 131 Alex Williamson Bighorn Historical Combat 1563 163.4
180 97 Matthew Thompson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1455.6 113.1
183 Chris Bigelow N/A 1448
190 110 Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross 1443.5 138.9
214 142 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1416.5 129.8
263 Zack Whitney Indes Ferox Gladio 1369.6
268 6 Ryan Kolick Seven Swords Academy 1365.8 18.7
281 Michael DeSimone Masterless Fencing 1352.7
315 Frank Torkel Masterless Fencing 1325.3
331 83 Michael French Reno HEMA Speakeasy 1317.9 79.2
339 284 Noah Olson Northwest Armizare 1310.3 207.2
404 106 Benjamin Iglauer Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1254.2 75.7
544 Andrei Pashkov Seven Swords Academy 1160.5
606 Peter Lowry Northwest Armizare 1119.9
631 Jonathan Han En Garde Fencing 1104.8
673 Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1081.4
681 287 Cody Shepherd Masterless Fencing 1079.5 201.4
706 Kyler Jocelyn Masterless Fencing 1065.4
732 Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1046.6
764 Galen Bizovi Masterless Fencing 1029.2
793 Abigail Boyer Lonin League 1004.1
802 105 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 999.8 67.3
864 Jon Nyhus N/A 961.6
867 Matthew Ciarvella Eastside Fechtverein HEMA 960.8
999 William Welch Krieg School 865.1
1072 Christian Collis Masterless Fencing 804.2
1073 Finlay Louden Masterless Fencing 803.3
1077 Austin Yarroeck N/A 799.5
1079 Crystal Newton Seven Swords Academy 798.1
1122 Andrew Sherman Northwest Fencing Academy 754.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 Iris Monson Lonin League 1608.5
39 13 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1570.8 36.3
43 8 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 1563.6 17.2
86 48 Kaitlin McClendon Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1443.9 100.2
106 5 Iz Kimseylove Lonin League 1399.2 21.8
192 35 Jae Easley Lonin League 1265.8 34.6
194 Melissa Barker Lonin League 1263.4
214 42 Steph Brown Eastside Fechtverein HEMA 1245.2 32.1
229 Abigail Boyer Lonin League 1231
338 Galen Bizovi Masterless Fencing 1107.8
520 Finlay Louden Masterless Fencing 878.4
558 19 Crystal Newton Seven Swords Academy 804.6 11.1
559 Brittany Gearhart Rumley Masterless Fencing 804.2