Anthony Buonomo

Club
Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 13 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 54 33 19 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 20 16 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 209 1551.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 35 1529.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 54 1575.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Myles Cupp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jeff Jacobson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Gray Bennett WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Leelund Kim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) William Bonilla WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Charlie Yang WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Leelund Kim WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Gabriel Lord LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Cody WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeremy Halliday LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Glenn Gibeson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michael Rodriguez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Quarter Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Josiah Dunlap WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charles Lee WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dylan Smith WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Justin Vance WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Ross LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Drew Schulz WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gray Bennett WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Andersson WIN Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Rick Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josiah Dunlap DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Lucas Servera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Nathan King WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josiah Dunlap LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Drew Schulz DRAW

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Adam Simmons WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Harriet Coates WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Shane Gibson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Gintaras Valiulis WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Julian Schuetze WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Andrew Hall WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Marcus Stobbe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tom Matthews WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kris Pruett WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Adam Ritz WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Michael Metz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Owen Seidman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Frank Curwood WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dave Gill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chris Bruce WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Reese Pollock LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Francesco Lodà LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Darren McGlinchey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Emily Humber LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) David Suh WIN Pool Set 1