Vasaslaget 2016

Date
February 26
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Damian Matuszewski HEMA Łódź - Korsarze
Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA
Maria Löfqvist Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Serafina Fricker Gävle HEMA
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Eric Wesström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petter Karlsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Joakim Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Emil Juhl Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Persson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Christina Hallgren Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eric Westerdahl Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Mattias Färdigh Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Fredrik Pettersson Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Robert Ringefors Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Gunnar Lindholm Växjö HEMA-sällskap

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Petri Loukasmäki Mattias Andersson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Alexander Persson WIN LOSS
Petter Karlsson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Christina Hallgren Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Eric Wesström Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Maria Löfqvist Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Eric Westerdahl WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Joakim Blomgren LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Joakim Blomgren LOSS WIN
Joakim Blomgren Alexander Persson WIN LOSS
Eric Wesström Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Mathias Inga Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Petri Loukasmäki Gunnar Lindholm WIN LOSS
Fredrik Pettersson Petri Loukasmäki LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Petri Loukasmäki LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Gunnar Lindholm Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Gunnar Lindholm Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS WIN
Eric Westerdahl Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Emil Juhl WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Joakim Lindkvist Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Mathias Inga LOSS WIN
Petter Karlsson Mathias Inga LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Mathias Inga LOSS WIN
Petter Karlsson Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Petter Karlsson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Joakim Lindkvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Joakim Lindkvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Eric Westerdahl Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Joakim Lindkvist Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Eric Wesström Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Emil Juhl LOSS WIN
Emil Juhl Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Joakim Lindkvist Emil Juhl LOSS WIN
Christina Hallgren Eric Wesström WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Alexander Persson LOSS WIN
Mathias Inga Alexander Persson LOSS WIN
Christina Hallgren Eric Westerdahl LOSS WIN
Eric Wesström Eric Westerdahl LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Christina Hallgren WIN LOSS
Jack Berggren-Elers Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Gunnar Lindholm Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Fredrik Pettersson LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Fredrik Pettersson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Christina Hallgren Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Alexander Persson WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Maria Löfqvist WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Johan Dahlberg LOSS WIN
Emil Juhl Johan Dahlberg LOSS WIN
Petter Karlsson Johan Dahlberg LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Gunnar Lindholm Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Joakim Blomgren Damian Matuszewski DRAW DRAW
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik Sundberg Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Mattias Landelius Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Robert Ringefors Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Mattias Färdigh Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Mattias Landelius Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Serafina Fricker Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Mattias Färdigh Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Serafina Fricker Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Mattias Färdigh Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Robert Ringefors Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Serafina Fricker Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Mattias Färdigh Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Robert Ringefors Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Serafina Fricker Robert Ringefors LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Robert Ringefors Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Mattias Landelius DRAW DRAW

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Vasaslaget 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
67 272 Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA 1464 386.3
159 154 Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA 1278.7 173.6
168 Joakim Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1269.5
171 275 Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1264.5 304.6
199 29 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1237.7 43.6
230 Damian Matuszewski HEMA Łódź - Korsarze 1205.9
260 152 Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1179.1 182.6
272 91 Simon Lund Örebro HEMA 1162.5 106.7
273 Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1160.2
288 144 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1145.1 169.3
311 36 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1121.2 54.5
318 Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA 1115.8
331 Emil Juhl Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1100.5
336 Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1090.9
345 22 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 1089.3 37
403 221 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1027.4 287.2
410 Alexander Persson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1015.7
411 Petter Karlsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1014.3
428 Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 999.5
429 32 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 998.9 52.7
442 203 Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 985.9 302.3
485 63 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 946.1 92
531 Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 907.7
540 Fredrik Pettersson Sjuhärads Fäktskola 896.5
551 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 889.1
556 Eric Westerdahl Örebro HEMA 881
600 Eric Wesström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 824.4
614 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 805.5
616 Christina Hallgren Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 801.7
619 Gunnar Lindholm Växjö HEMA-sällskap 800.1
644 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 752.3
691 Maria Löfqvist Gävle HEMA 550.6