John Halpin-Witt

Club
Auckland Sword and Shield
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 5 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2110 1201.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 351 1261
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 928 1112
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 97 1337.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Tye Wilson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Yuyin Kueh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Joel Thomas LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Roman Khrapov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) John Howell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Joel Thomas LOSS Quarterfinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Mischewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Philip Spinks LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Cameron McLachlan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Joel Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sage Wood DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Daniel Momich LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Daniel Momich WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Jonothon Grose WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Joel Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sage Wood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sage Wood WIN Semifinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Oleg Barbin WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Jason Hooper WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Lincoln Rose WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Aspin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Roman Khrapov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Thomas Tucker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Howard WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Roman Khrapov LOSS Semifinals