Cameron McLachlan

Club
Auckland Sword and Shield
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 11 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1472 1286.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 140 1492.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 604 1185.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Thomas Tucker LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sam Spekreijse WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Mischewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Joshua Lowe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Roman Khrapov WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Adrien Michaud LOSS Semifinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Michael Smallridge LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Joshua Lowe WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Daniel Momich WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Alex Dugmore WIN Swiss Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Raphael Carlos Weber WIN Swiss Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Alex Dugmore LOSS Swiss Round 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Dmytro Kopylov WIN Swiss Round 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Thomas Tucker LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sage Wood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Mischewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) John Halpin-Witt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Philip Spinks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Joel Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Mischewski WIN Semifinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Howard WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Jason Hooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Jonothon Grose LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Kirk Milligan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Kirk Milligan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Jason Hooper LOSS Semifinals