Thomas Tucker

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Leather Dussack 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 24 18 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 43 33 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 5 2 0 0
Sum 104 65 33 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 601 1431.3 480 (June 2022) 1439.7 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 48 1609.7 19 (June 2022) 1617.3 (October 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 96 1381.4 15 (June 2022) 1395.4 (June 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 991.7 233 (January 2022) 1014.4 (February 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 54 out of 61 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 39 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Clark Jurisic WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Will Smart DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Michael Smallridge LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Eighth-Finals Stuart Willis LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Justin Jay Mackley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Adam Tate WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Andrew Slorach WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Artemisia Yung WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Stuart Willis WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Monika Stankiewicz DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Daniel Romano DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Stanley Foster DRAW 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Bronze Medal Match Cameron McLachlan WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Joel Thomas LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Bronze Medal Match Nelson McGuigan WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Marc Meathrel WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Stanley LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud lemenager WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Quarterfinals Diwen Ye WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Semifinals Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Eighth-Finals Ben Stockdale WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 David Gresham LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Quarterfinals Travis McKenzie LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Stanley Foster LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Tim Harris WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Justin Anderson WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 2 Aiden Yong WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Eighth-Finals Joel Thomas LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Aidan Kennedy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Jared Ong LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Tim Harris LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Pool Matches Bryce Exley LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Ronald Lee WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Daniel Cooper LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Tim Harris WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Gold Medal Match Cameron McLachlan WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Oleg Barbin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Yuyin Kueh WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sam Spekreijse WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Lowe WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Jimm Voice WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Asatryan LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Victor Wang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Iain Stein LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Eighth-Finals Martin Bucholtz WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Gold Medal Match Edward Craig WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Dominic Roche LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Quarterfinals James Stallard WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Semifinals David Roche WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2021 (March 2021) Elimination Round 2 Owen Jin WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2021 (March 2021) Elimination Round 3 Pavle Ivanov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2021 (March 2021) Pool 5 Daniel Cooper LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2021 (March 2021) Pool 5 Rune Bowerstone WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2021 (March 2021) Pool 5 Mosh Hewson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2021 (March 2021) Pool 5 Pavle Ivanov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Daniel Romano LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Nicolo Catapang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Monika Stankiewicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Tim Harris DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Jessica Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Dimitri Blake LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Gold Medal Match Roman Khrapov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 John Halpin-Witt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Oleg Barbin WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Dylan Porter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Will Brookes LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Leigh Maffei LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinals James Stallard LOSS