Joel Thomas

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Leather Dussack 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 7 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1869 1166.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 372 746.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Victor Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Kenneth Yuen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Romano WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Travis McKenzie LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Georgia Gardener WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Jared Ong LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Christian Trosclair LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alex Munro LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Bryce Exley LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) David Kent WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Tucker WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Daniel Romano WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Livingston DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Timothy Harris LOSS Quarterfinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ronald Lee LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Kenneth Yuen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Samuel Lewis LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Stallard LOSS Eighth-Finals