Jason Hooper

Club
Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 13 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 16 11 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 26 14 12 0 0
Mixed Spear 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 88 53 34 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 640 1434.6 378 (February 2022) 1435.7 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 589 939.6 589 (June 2024) 940.3 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 135 1367.5 25 (September 2022) 1368.6 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 75 1587.4 32 (September 2022) 1588.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 38 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 38 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 38 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Atreyu Norman WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Daniel Pope LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Alex Dugmore LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Michael Smallridge WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Adrien Michaud LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 1 Tye Wilson DOUBLE LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 2 Devon Nuku WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 3 Jonothon Grose LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 4 Devon Nuku WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 5 Liam Shaw WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Bronze Medal Match Daniel Momich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Tye Wilson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Roman Khrapov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Michael Smallridge LOSS 37%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Daniel Pope WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Michael Scott LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Daniel Momich WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 1 Will Smart WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 2 Michael Scott WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 3 Nicola Leiseder WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 4 Dean Howard WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 John Halpin-Witt LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Stewart Knapman WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Glyn Haines WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Critchley WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sage Wood WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Jim Campbell LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Gold Medal Match Michael Scott WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Semifinals Jonothon Grose WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 1 Steph Riddiough WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 2 Michael Scott WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Swiss Round 3 Dean Howard WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Gold Medal Match Oleg Barbin LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Cameron McLachlan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonothon Grose WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Cameron McLachlan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Niles Cerro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Niles Cerro LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Niles Cerro WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Spear Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Daniel Momich WIN
Mixed Spear Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud LOSS
Mixed Spear Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson WIN
Mixed Spear Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN
Mixed Spear Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich LOSS
Mixed Spear Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Tye Wilson WIN