David Tudor

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 2 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 30 5 23 1 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3620 912.8 3620 (July 2024) 913.4 (June 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 551 802.7 551 (July 2024) 803.3 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 411 1114 411 (June 2024) 1114.8 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1494 725.1 1494 (July 2024) 725.6 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1043 806.8 1043 (July 2024) 807.3 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 989 851.8 989 (July 2024) 852.5 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Willam Frith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Courtney Nix LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 James Watkins LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth WIN 61%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Katie Letsinger LOSS 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth DRAW 75%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Courtney Nix LOSS 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Deborah Timmons WIN 55%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kathryn Dunn LOSS 40%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Hai Zhu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 James Darling DOUBLE LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Dixon WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jacob Baughn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jesse Shelton LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Charles Boda LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter LOSS 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 James Watkins LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chad Skaggs LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Richard Shepro LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Foster LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ross Woomer LOSS 51%