Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017

Date
May 21
Country
Austria
State
Salzburg
City
Salzburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 83 24
Women's Steel Longsword 21 6
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 12
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 42 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Anna Till Dreynschlag
Christian Leeb Fior della Spada
Andreas Hilscher Freyfechter Wien
Andreas Klingelmayer Historisches Fechten Baden
Stefan Fried Historisches Fechten Baden
Moritz Hartmann Historisches Fechten Baden
Hubert Jaitner INDES Graz
Udo Caha INDES Graz
Florian Dieregger INDES Graz
Alexander Posch INDES Graz
Karoline Kern INDES Linz
Nina Mitgutsch INDES Linz
Dorothea Genstorfer INDES Linz
Robert Santner INDES Linz
Michael Kühnel INDES Regensburg
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg
Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg
Fabian Ulamec INDES Salzburg
Patrick Hermann-Ott INDES Salzburg
Laura Öztümer INDES Salzburg
Thomas Hofer INDES Wien
Stefan Feichtinger Klingenspiel
Karl Rapp Klingenspiel
Julian Schrattenecker Klingenspiel
Florian Fortner Klingenspiel
Ahmad Salem Ahmed Wiener Fecht- und Ausdauersportrunde
Friedrich Bialas Wiener Fecht- und Ausdauersportrunde
Alexander Rafael Wiener Fecht- und Ausdauersportrunde
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Diana Matthess Krifon
Phillip Ohmer Ochs München
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ochs München
Jan Wilhelm Ochs München
Franz Huber Ochs Pfarrkirchen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anna Till Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Stefan Fried Anna Till WIN LOSS
Anna Till Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Fabian Ulamec Anna Till LOSS WIN
Anna Till Udo Caha WIN LOSS
Stefan Fried Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Laura Öztümer Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Fabian Ulamec Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Laura Öztümer Udo Caha LOSS WIN
Stefan Fried Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Stefan Fried Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Stefan Fried Udo Caha WIN LOSS
Fabian Ulamec Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Udo Caha Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Fabian Ulamec Udo Caha LOSS WIN
Friedrich Bialas Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Phillip Ohmer Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Andreas Klingelmayer Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Phillip Ohmer Andreas Hilscher DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Thomas Flossmann Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Thomas Hofer LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Friedrich Bialas WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Friedrich Bialas Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Thomas Hofer Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Thomas Flossmann Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Andreas Klingelmayer Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Thomas Flossmann Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Michael Kühnel Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Marc Schramm Alexander Posch LOSS WIN
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Marc Schramm Ahmad Salem Ahmed WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Ahmad Salem Ahmed WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Ahmad Salem Ahmed Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Diana Matthess Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Diana Matthess Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Florian Dieregger WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Jan Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Alexander Rafael WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Jan Wilhelm Florian Dieregger WIN LOSS
Moritz Hartmann Florian Dieregger DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alexander Rafael Florian Dieregger WIN LOSS
Hubert Jaitner Florian Dieregger WIN LOSS
Moritz Hartmann Jan Wilhelm LOSS WIN
Alexander Rafael Jan Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Jan Wilhelm Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Alexander Rafael Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS
Moritz Hartmann Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Alexander Rafael Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Marc Schramm Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Fabian Ulamec Anna Till LOSS WIN
Thomas Hofer Udo Caha WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Florian Dieregger WIN LOSS
Jan Wilhelm Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Thomas Flossmann Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Moritz Hartmann Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Friedrich Bialas Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Stefan Fried Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Anna Till WIN LOSS
Thomas Hofer Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Alexander Rafael Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Jan Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Thomas Flossmann Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Marc Schramm Robert Santner LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Alexander Rafael Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Ahmad Salem Ahmed WIN LOSS
Andreas Hilscher Robert Santner WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Michael Kühnel Andreas Hilscher WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anna Till Karoline Kern WIN LOSS
Anna Till Nina Mitgutsch WIN LOSS
Anna Till Dorothea Genstorfer WIN LOSS
Anna Till Laura Öztümer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Diana Matthess Anna Till WIN LOSS
Karoline Kern Nina Mitgutsch WIN LOSS
Karoline Kern Dorothea Genstorfer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Laura Öztümer Karoline Kern WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Karoline Kern WIN LOSS
Nina Mitgutsch Dorothea Genstorfer WIN LOSS
Laura Öztümer Nina Mitgutsch WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Nina Mitgutsch WIN LOSS
Laura Öztümer Dorothea Genstorfer LOSS WIN
Diana Matthess Dorothea Genstorfer WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Nina Mitgutsch Dorothea Genstorfer WIN LOSS
Laura Öztümer Karoline Kern WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Nina Mitgutsch WIN LOSS
Anna Till Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Laura Öztümer Nina Mitgutsch WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Anna Till WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Franz Huber Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Franz Huber WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Michael Kühnel WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Ahmad Salem Ahmed DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Phillip Ohmer Hubert Jaitner LOSS WIN
Michael Kühnel Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Phillip Ohmer Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Friedrich Bialas Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Michael Kühnel WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Michael Kühnel Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Ahmad Salem Ahmed Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Simon Hotinceanu WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Karl Rapp Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Stefan Feichtinger Alexander Posch LOSS WIN
Simon Hotinceanu Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Simon Hotinceanu Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Karl Rapp Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Karl Rapp Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Alexander Posch WIN LOSS
Phillip Ohmer Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Simon Hotinceanu Hubert Jaitner WIN LOSS
Karl Rapp Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Simon Hotinceanu Friedrich Bialas LOSS WIN
Karl Rapp Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Friedrich Bialas Ahmad Salem Ahmed WIN LOSS
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Friedrich Bialas WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Julian Schrattenecker WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Christian Leeb WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Karl Rapp Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Julian Schrattenecker Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Christian Leeb Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Thomas Hofer Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Karl Rapp Julian Schrattenecker WIN LOSS
Christian Leeb Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Karl Rapp Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Christian Leeb Julian Schrattenecker DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Julian Schrattenecker Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Christian Leeb Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Florian Fortner Franz Huber DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Franz Huber DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Franz Huber Anna Till WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Andreas Hilscher WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Patrick Hermann-Ott WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Florian Fortner Anna Till WIN LOSS
Florian Fortner Andreas Hilscher DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Florian Fortner Patrick Hermann-Ott WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Anna Till WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Simon Hotinceanu Patrick Hermann-Ott LOSS WIN
Anna Till Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Anna Till Patrick Hermann-Ott LOSS WIN
Andreas Hilscher Patrick Hermann-Ott WIN LOSS
Simon Hotinceanu Julian Schrattenecker WIN LOSS
Anna Till Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Karl Rapp Thomas Hofer WIN LOSS
Christian Leeb Patrick Hermann-Ott WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Simon Hotinceanu WIN LOSS
Thomas Hofer Andreas Hilscher LOSS WIN
Florian Fortner Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Christian Leeb Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Andreas Hilscher WIN LOSS
Florian Fortner Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Andreas Hilscher Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss Florian Fortner WIN LOSS